Addon Tents, Watchtower, UH-1-Cargo - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-07-2014, 01:35 PM   #1
upuaut
Member
 
upuaut's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Bavaria
Posts: 420
Default Addon Tents, Watchtower, UH-1-Cargo

Hi,

I have made some Tents, Watchtowers and other stuff, which you can now download.

Update: 13.10.2018 DCS 2.5

-- You have to move the Mods-Folder from the files to you DCS-Folder in your "Saved Games" Folder, before you use JSGME --



Seafort



Red Sands









Some tents and towers.



IX514 Helicopter Landing Trainer (HLT)



Flak 8.8



M45 Quadmount.



M16 Halftrack



LCM(6) Tango and Charly



Bunker





MG



Hospital



Oil Rig












Cargo + external fuel-tank for the UH-1 + Racegates:

DCS 2.5

Cargo only:

DCS 2.5


Helipads: (incl. Hospital, Seafort and Red Sands, Nato T, Invers Y, H, ...)

New: Helipads


All Mods can be found here:

Mods


Download mirror (OneDrive):
DCS Skins
DCS Mods 2.5

If you have any problems please post it here.

Have fun with the addons.

Last edited by upuaut; 10-15-2018 at 10:45 AM. Reason: Update
upuaut is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2014, 01:38 PM   #2
the_soupdragon
Member
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Cardiff, Wales, UK
Posts: 702
Default

Nice Job.WOW!!

SD
__________________
<a href=http://forums.eagle.ru/signaturepics/sigpic55726_5.gif target=_blank>http://forums.eagle.ru/signaturepics/sigpic55726_5.gif</a>
the_soupdragon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-07-2014, 01:52 PM   #3
PL_Harpoon
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 18
Default

Wow, these are some nice looking tents. I might add them to my FARP base.
PL_Harpoon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2014, 10:10 AM   #4
Skulleader
Senior Member
 
Skulleader's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: France, Salon de Provence
Posts: 2,246
Default

Hello Upuaut,

When I look your "ammo_cargos" I can see that you have all your textures, but with my "ammo-cargos" have one missing texture, do know why I have this problem ?

Please you have one solution ?

The screenshot of my element:



A great thanks in advance, Skull.

Last edited by Skulleader; 02-13-2015 at 05:38 AM.
Skulleader is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2014, 10:19 AM   #5
Cibit
Veteran
 
Cibit's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Northumberland. UK
Posts: 4,251
Default

Speechless
__________________
i5 8600k@5.2Ghz, Asus Prime A Z370, 32Gb DDR4 3000, GTX1080 SC, Oculus Rift CV1, Modded TM Warthog Modded X52 Collective, Jetseat, W10 Pro 64

Cibit is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2014, 10:22 AM   #6
RagnarDa
3rd Party Developer
 
RagnarDa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 1,660
Default

These are very very nice looking and definitively matches the standard in DCS:World, which begs the question, could these be included in the base-install of DCS;World?
__________________
DCS AJS37 HACKERMAN

Bugs will happen. If everything is a priority nothing is.
RagnarDa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2014, 11:08 AM   #7
Lizzard
Senior Member
 
Lizzard's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Bavaria
Posts: 1,072
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Skulleader View Post
Please you have one solution ?

I would say...this is simply a missing Texture..so something went wrong at the installation of the Mod (This can happen if you install 10000 mods manualy...)..or maybe it conflicts with an other mod you have. What happens when you re-install this mod?
__________________
My Specs:
I don`t care..it is a Computer..a black one..
Lizzard is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2014, 11:58 AM   #8
upuaut
Member
 
upuaut's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Bavaria
Posts: 420
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Skulleader View Post
Hello Upuaut,

When I look your "ammo_cargos" I can see that you have all your textures, but with my "ammo-cargos" have one missing texture, do know why I have this problem ?

Please you have one solution ?

A great thanks in advance, Skull.
Hi,

the texture is missing.

Download it and add it to TempTextures, this should solve the problem.
upuaut is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2014, 04:18 PM   #9
Kiwiknight
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: Lleida
Posts: 33
Default

Hello,

Have anyone expirienced this?

Thanks
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen_140509_180739.jpg
Views:	2915
Size:	280.8 KB
ID:	97968  
Kiwiknight is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2014, 04:40 PM   #10
upuaut
Member
 
upuaut's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Bavaria
Posts: 420
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kiwiknight View Post
Hello,

Have anyone expirienced this?

Thanks
Hi,

the missing textures belongs to DCS. Maybe from a Module, which you don't have.

I added it to the ship-textures and updated the link.
upuaut is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 04:05 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.