NS430 Not appearing in cockpit? - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-16-2019, 10:42 AM   #11
flying-coyotus
Junior Member
 
flying-coyotus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: France
Posts: 38
Default

Hello

I have the same problem with NS430 in every plane (compatibles ones > option / special tab / ns430 OK).
I have reinstalled DCS (33 GO + 67 Go modules) > same problem...

any idea ?

thanks
flying-coyotus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2019, 05:46 PM   #12
Morpheus
Member
 
Morpheus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: France
Posts: 496
Default

It will not appear in cockpit but in pop up, and are you in VR ?

Edit en français, il n'apparaît pas dans le cockpit mais en fenêtre pop up et si tu es en VR c'est mort, pas de 2D
__________________

Breitling By Jetesons Flight Lead

Last edited by Morpheus; 05-16-2019 at 05:49 PM.
Morpheus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2019, 01:13 PM   #13
flying-coyotus
Junior Member
 
flying-coyotus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: France
Posts: 38
Default

Thanks to the forum I have found (not the documentation which is not complete as usual).

Il fact the NS430 appears at the bottom right of the global resolution (i have 4 screens), but the bottom right was not cover by a screen, so i put down my top right screen in windows, change the position of the MFD, and now i can see the NS430...

DCS should have developped a solotion to choose where to pop up the NS430...
flying-coyotus is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 08:17 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.