DCS on two computers? - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-15-2020, 11:14 AM   #1
bumblebomb
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 64
Default DCS on two computers?

Say I stay at different locations and have flight sim machines at both - can I install DCS both technically and legally on both and install all my modules when only using one PC at the same time?
bumblebomb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2020, 03:50 AM   #2
WindyTX
Member
 
WindyTX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: Texas
Posts: 837
Default

I have a desktop at home and a laptop for the road. As long as I use one at a time it is not a problem and is allowable.

Sent from my HD1925 using Tapatalk
__________________
I7 3930 4.2GHz ( Hyperthreading Off), GTX1080, 16 GB ddr3
Hotas Warthog Saiteck Combat Pedals HTC Vive, Oculus CV1.

GTX 1080 Has its uses
WindyTX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2020, 12:24 PM   #3
bumblebomb
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 64
Default

Thanks,
bumblebomb is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 01:53 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.