[REPORTED]No lights in runway neither Papi Nellis AFB - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-08-2019, 08:22 PM   #1
mosqui
Member
 
mosqui's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Iberia
Posts: 162
Default [REPORTED]No lights in runway neither Papi Nellis AFB

Good afternoon, someone could explain to me why the runway lights and the PAPI are not illuminated at the Nellis AFB airport. It is terrible to have to land without runway lights at night. This is a program failure or I have to do something for the landing strip to light up.
Thanks in advance
mosqui is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2019, 09:15 PM   #2
draconus
Senior Member
 
draconus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,680
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mosqui View Post
Good afternoon, someone could explain to me why the runway lights and the PAPI are not illuminated at the Nellis AFB airport. It is terrible to have to land without runway lights at night. This is a program failure or I have to do something for the landing strip to light up.
Thanks in advance
Have you called ATC Inbound?
__________________
G4560/16GB/GTX970/SSD/Win7.64, 22"FullHD, T16000M HOTAS, customTiR
NTTR, FC3, F-14B
draconus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2019, 09:34 PM   #3
BIGNEWY
ED Community Manager
 
BIGNEWY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: UK
Posts: 17,078
Default

Hi

this is reported to the team, thank you
__________________
Windows 10 Pro x64, NVIDIA PALIT 1080 8GB, INTEL i7 4790K @4.4 GHz( Cooled by H100i ), 32GB DDR3 @1866 , Asus Z97-AR, TM Warthog, Jet provost rudder pedals, DELL Visor WMR
BIGNEWY is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2019, 11:29 PM   #4
draconus
Senior Member
 
draconus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,680
Default

fine @current beta 2.5.5.39003
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen_191109_232443.jpg
Views:	64
Size:	98.5 KB
ID:	220860  
__________________
G4560/16GB/GTX970/SSD/Win7.64, 22"FullHD, T16000M HOTAS, customTiR
NTTR, FC3, F-14B
draconus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2019, 10:16 PM   #5
mosqui
Member
 
mosqui's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Iberia
Posts: 162
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by draconus View Post
Have you called ATC Inbound?
Of course
mosqui is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2019, 10:17 PM   #6
mosqui
Member
 
mosqui's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Iberia
Posts: 162
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by draconus View Post
fine @current beta 2.5.5.39003
Ok i waiting for stable.Thanks
mosqui is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 09:26 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.