Havoc Company Dedicated Server - Page 3 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-26-2018, 07:20 AM   #21
kurtz667
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Belgium
Posts: 164
Default

Sure thing will do this later, I'm at work atm. The strange thing is that the airfield shows it has the weapons available
__________________
https://s4.postimg.org/ksp6kqrbh/20170816223854_1.jpg
Modules: FC3, KA-50, MIG-21, F-18, F-14, UH-1H, Spitfire, F-5E, A-10c, A-4E, SC, F-16
Terrains: Nevada, Persian gulf, Normandy + Asset pack
PC setup: I7 8700k, 32g ram, m2 ssd, gtx 1080ti, Warthog TM, MFG crosswind, Playseat Air Force, Oculus rift s
kurtz667 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2018, 01:19 PM   #22
kurtz667
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Belgium
Posts: 164
Default

Not fitable:

Bombs:
sab-100

Missiles:
kh-66 grom (21) apu-68

Pods:
Sps-141-100 (21)
Aso-2
Sprd-99

Rockets:
S-24a (21)
S-24b (21)
Ub-32m - 32 s-5m
Ub-16um - 16 s-5m

Fuel tanks:
Fuel tank 490 l central (21)
Fuel tank 800 l (21)
Fuel tank 490 l (21)
__________________
https://s4.postimg.org/ksp6kqrbh/20170816223854_1.jpg
Modules: FC3, KA-50, MIG-21, F-18, F-14, UH-1H, Spitfire, F-5E, A-10c, A-4E, SC, F-16
Terrains: Nevada, Persian gulf, Normandy + Asset pack
PC setup: I7 8700k, 32g ram, m2 ssd, gtx 1080ti, Warthog TM, MFG crosswind, Playseat Air Force, Oculus rift s

Last edited by kurtz667; 06-26-2018 at 01:23 PM.
kurtz667 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2018, 05:41 PM   #23
Johnny_Rico
Senior Member
 
Johnny_Rico's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 1,370
Default

having a look at this now
It is due to the terrible way DCS implements munitions (eg there is no disable for a single item that is easy to do)
__________________
METAR weather for DCS World missions

Guide to help out new DCS MOOSE Users -> HERE
Havoc Company Dedicated server info Connect IP: 94.23.215.203
SRS enabled - freqs - Main = 243, A2A = 244, A2G = 245
Please contact me HERE if you have any server feedback or METAR issues/requests
Johnny_Rico is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2018, 07:40 PM   #24
kurtz667
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Belgium
Posts: 164
Default

Oh yea some things are hard to setup i have some probs with my own missions.

By the way someone in the server today was saying he couldnt fit anything in the mirage, so i guess it suffers the same problem.
C'ant check because i dont have the m2k.

Also the tacan for john 3 "3" is guiding me to a destroyer for some reason.
__________________
https://s4.postimg.org/ksp6kqrbh/20170816223854_1.jpg
Modules: FC3, KA-50, MIG-21, F-18, F-14, UH-1H, Spitfire, F-5E, A-10c, A-4E, SC, F-16
Terrains: Nevada, Persian gulf, Normandy + Asset pack
PC setup: I7 8700k, 32g ram, m2 ssd, gtx 1080ti, Warthog TM, MFG crosswind, Playseat Air Force, Oculus rift s
kurtz667 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2018, 11:06 PM   #25
Johnny_Rico
Senior Member
 
Johnny_Rico's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 1,370
Default

Those load out issues should be fixed
__________________
METAR weather for DCS World missions

Guide to help out new DCS MOOSE Users -> HERE
Havoc Company Dedicated server info Connect IP: 94.23.215.203
SRS enabled - freqs - Main = 243, A2A = 244, A2G = 245
Please contact me HERE if you have any server feedback or METAR issues/requests
Johnny_Rico is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2018, 11:23 PM   #26
kurtz667
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Belgium
Posts: 164
Default

Yup loadout is fixed for me.

Checked again on the tacan 3 and its not pointing at a destroyer like i said.

Its pointing at something but then it loses track again and no range indicator.

I think it might be just a F-18 bug not sure.
Anyway thanks for the fix Best training sever out there
__________________
https://s4.postimg.org/ksp6kqrbh/20170816223854_1.jpg
Modules: FC3, KA-50, MIG-21, F-18, F-14, UH-1H, Spitfire, F-5E, A-10c, A-4E, SC, F-16
Terrains: Nevada, Persian gulf, Normandy + Asset pack
PC setup: I7 8700k, 32g ram, m2 ssd, gtx 1080ti, Warthog TM, MFG crosswind, Playseat Air Force, Oculus rift s
kurtz667 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2018, 11:14 PM   #27
Johnny_Rico
Senior Member
 
Johnny_Rico's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 1,370
Default

Mission updated with some new game master functions
So enemy air/ground/sea units can be spawned in and controlled to make it a bit more interesting
__________________
METAR weather for DCS World missions

Guide to help out new DCS MOOSE Users -> HERE
Havoc Company Dedicated server info Connect IP: 94.23.215.203
SRS enabled - freqs - Main = 243, A2A = 244, A2G = 245
Please contact me HERE if you have any server feedback or METAR issues/requests
Johnny_Rico is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2018, 10:20 AM   #28
raresb
Junior Member
 
raresb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Romania
Posts: 34
Default

I can't load external tank on center pylon nor ASO pod in MiG21Bis. This problem is only on Krasnodar slots
raresb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2018, 12:27 PM   #29
Johnny_Rico
Senior Member
 
Johnny_Rico's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 1,370
Default

yeah DCS patches seem to f**k up the equipment lists (they added stuff which screws the order up breaking things)
, I will try to have a look at it later today hopefully


Thanks for the feedback
__________________
METAR weather for DCS World missions

Guide to help out new DCS MOOSE Users -> HERE
Havoc Company Dedicated server info Connect IP: 94.23.215.203
SRS enabled - freqs - Main = 243, A2A = 244, A2G = 245
Please contact me HERE if you have any server feedback or METAR issues/requests
Johnny_Rico is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2018, 07:44 PM   #30
Johnny_Rico
Senior Member
 
Johnny_Rico's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 1,370
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raresb View Post
I can't load external tank on center pylon nor ASO pod in MiG21Bis. This problem is only on Krasnodar slots

can you try this now and see if it works please
__________________
METAR weather for DCS World missions

Guide to help out new DCS MOOSE Users -> HERE
Havoc Company Dedicated server info Connect IP: 94.23.215.203
SRS enabled - freqs - Main = 243, A2A = 244, A2G = 245
Please contact me HERE if you have any server feedback or METAR issues/requests
Johnny_Rico is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 07:44 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.