[RESOLVED] TID Repeater not working (front seat) - Page 6 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-03-2019, 02:27 PM   #51
Elysian Angel
Member
 
Elysian Angel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: Earth
Posts: 804
Default

Thank YOU!
__________________
- Raven -

System specs:
Spoiler:

i7 6700k @4.5Ghz
32 GB Corsair DDR4 2400MHz
ASUS Strix GTX 1080Ti OC
ASUS Maximus VIII Ranger
1TB Samsung 960 Pro M.2 SSD

Pro Flight Trainer Puma
TM Warthog HOTAS w/ 10cm extension by Sahaj
Thrustmaster TPR rudder pedals
Oculus Rift CV1
Elysian Angel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2019, 08:19 AM   #52
BLUEmako
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 12
Default

I'm still experiencing this issue after the patch.

Might be related to selecting tcs repeater before tid. I couldnt get the TID to show even though i could hear jester changing radar settings in flight.

Seemed to be ok next startup when i selected tid first.
__________________
LOMAC / FC3 / BS / A10C / Huey / Gazelle / P51 / M2000
Ryzen 7 2700X, GTX 970 2x SLI, 16GB DDR4 RAM, Win 10 Pro
Warthog HOTAS, CH Pro Pedals
BLUEmako is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2019, 07:16 PM   #53
IronMike
Member
 
IronMike's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Austria
Posts: 662
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BLUEmako View Post
I'm still experiencing this issue after the patch.

Might be related to selecting tcs repeater before tid. I couldnt get the TID to show even though i could hear jester changing radar settings in flight.

Seemed to be ok next startup when i selected tid first.

As this should have been fixed and has been reported as working by the majority, I marked this thread as resolved, but I replied to your other thread and we can continue there. Thank you for reporting.
__________________
Heatblur Simulations

Please feel free to contact me anytime, either via PM here, on the forums, or via email through the contact form on our homepage.

http://www.heatblur.com/

https://www.facebook.com/heatblur/
IronMike is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2019, 05:20 PM   #54
BLUEmako
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by IronMike View Post
As this should have been fixed and has been reported as working by the majority, I marked this thread as resolved, but I replied to your other thread and we can continue there. Thank you for reporting.
You're welcome.

Further info in the other thread.
__________________
LOMAC / FC3 / BS / A10C / Huey / Gazelle / P51 / M2000
Ryzen 7 2700X, GTX 970 2x SLI, 16GB DDR4 RAM, Win 10 Pro
Warthog HOTAS, CH Pro Pedals
BLUEmako is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 11:29 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.