client sync - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-15-2018, 05:57 PM   #1
dooom
Senior Member
 
dooom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Saskatoon Saskatchewan
Posts: 2,242
Default client sync

Can anyone tell me if trains are synced across clients yet? Last i tried to use them my wingmate and i saw them in completely different spots.
__________________

""This was not in the Manual I did not read", cried the Noob" - BMBM, WWIIOL
*NOTCH VIDEO F15 vs SU33
*P-51D ANM64 Bombing guide
dooom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2018, 06:17 PM   #2
razo+r
Veteran
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 4,339
Default

Last time I saw trains with my buddy (2.5.2.something U3) they were at the same locations.
__________________

Rig: Maximus VII Ranger, 4790K @ 4.00 Ghz, MSI GTX 980 Ti, 16 GB non-oc RAM, 250 GB SAMSUNG EVO 850 SSD, 2TB HDD, Win 10 64-bit
razo+r is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 11:20 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.