Pilot Trimmer function not working OpenBeta - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-12-2020, 09:01 PM   #11
Scuby
Junior Member
 
Scuby's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 67
Default

That is great! So happy for you too. Now hope this will be resolved in a future update.
__________________
aircraft: A-10C | F-15C | F-16C | F/A-18C | Spitfire | P-51D | Su-33 | UH-1H |
maps: Syria | Persian | Nevada | Channel | Normandy |
other: Supercarrier | WWII | CA | NS430 |
tools: VAICOM Pro | VA | SRS | Tacview Adv. |

YouTube: ScubyFlying
Scuby is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2020, 07:39 PM   #12
Pilot Ike
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Germany
Posts: 453
Default

I have the weird problem that 50% of the time I use force trim my cyclic controls freeze completely, and when I unplug & replug my TMW, it works again - that is if I am quick enough before I crash into the ground/trees/...

Is anybody else seeing this too?
Pilot Ike is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2020, 10:41 AM   #13
Pilot Ike
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Germany
Posts: 453
Default

Looks like I got it corrected. I cycled and reselected trim mode in special options, now it seems to work fine.
Pilot Ike is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
huey, trim

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 08:55 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.