imperial units selected in OPTIONS - metric units appear in F10 view - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-13-2015, 05:17 AM   #1
SDsc0rch
Senior Member
 
SDsc0rch's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: San Diego
Posts: 1,288
Default imperial units selected in OPTIONS - metric units appear in F10 view

i've selected imperial units in options...





but when i visit f10 view, metric units appear...

__________________
i7-4790K OC to 4.4Ghz | Asus Sabertooth Z97 MkI | 16Gb DDR3 | EVGA GTX 970 | TM Warthog | MFG Crosswind | Astro A40 - Black | Panasonic TC-58AX800U

SDsc0rch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2015, 10:37 AM   #2
VrValor
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: italy
Posts: 58
Default

It could be a sign that is time to adapt from imperial to international system


Inviato dal mio GT-I9300 utilizzando Tapatalk
__________________
Spirit is important: let him fly in the blue sky!
VrValor is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
f10, imperial, metric, options, units

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 06:26 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.