Campaigns Not Available? - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-20-2019, 02:46 AM   #11
Ercoupe
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 92
Default

Okay! You know what...I think that must be it. When ED allowed us to move anything we had on Steam, over to our ED install, I did it. I may have missed something. I'll bet that I still have the assets module connected to my Steam account. Gonna look into that right now. Thanks.
Ercoupe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2019, 03:22 AM   #12
Ercoupe
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 92
Default

Well, I really thought that was going to be the problem. But, I have the Epsom campaign, and it has all of the same requirements as the Clostermann campaign. I ran the Epson mission without any problems. WW2 objects all over the place, so I do have the assets pack in my ED install. Oh forget it. It's not all that important. Saves me some money!
Ercoupe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2019, 06:52 PM   #13
ataribaby
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Czechia
Posts: 133
Default

Seems it was changed to "Requires another product" now. What is pretty clear.
ataribaby is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2019, 01:40 AM   #14
Ercoupe
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 92
Default

I managed to purchase the two campaigns by entering the store from the game. If I start the sim and then go in from there I don't get the warnings about them not being avaialable.
Ercoupe is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 07:12 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.