TDC axis assign (no mouse) - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-12-2018, 07:00 AM   #1
azzameen
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: spain
Posts: 6
Default TDC axis assign (no mouse)

good morning, please, add the control of the TDC assignable to axes (not only to mouse) like this in the hornet please. Currently it can be assigned to button or mouse axis. Thank you very much!
azzameen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2018, 09:31 AM   #2
beppe_goodoldrebel
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 84
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by azzameen View Post
good morning, please, add the control of the TDC assignable to axes (not only to mouse) like this in the hornet please. Currently it can be assigned to button or mouse axis. Thank you very much!
I've assigned it to axis.
What stick and throttle are you using?
beppe_goodoldrebel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2018, 10:52 AM   #3
azzameen
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: spain
Posts: 6
Default

I use a suncom f15 joystick reconverted with a leobodnard electronic board, adapting a microstick for the TDC (on axes, not on the button) and within the F5 configuration, for the tdc on axes I only see x and y in mouse.
azzameen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2018, 11:24 AM   #4
USSR_Rik
ED Team
 
USSR_Rik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Belarus, Minsk
Posts: 17,098
Default

Do you see these commands?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Screen_180612_142119.jpg
Views:	58
Size:	284.9 KB
ID:	187346  
__________________
А в кипящих котлах прежних боен и смут
Столько пищи для маленьких наших мозгов...
(В. Высоцкий)

Переход с 1.5.8 и/или 2.2.0 на версию 2.5

DCS World 2.5: Часто задаваемые вопросы

USSR_Rik is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2018, 11:25 AM   #5
azzameen
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: spain
Posts: 6
Default

But this is for the f18 Hornet, no for the F5

In the hornet works perfectly!
azzameen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2018, 03:53 PM   #6
mbar
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 4
Default

I don't have F-5 yet but checked this thread. Looks like the labeling is different for F-5

https://forums.eagle.ru/showpost.php...0&postcount=32

Last edited by mbar; 06-13-2018 at 01:28 PM. Reason: clarity
mbar is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2018, 04:40 PM   #7
azzameen
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: spain
Posts: 6
Default

indeed, that was it, I have confused the name, thank you very much !!!
azzameen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2018, 07:23 AM   #8
USSR_Rik
ED Team
 
USSR_Rik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Belarus, Minsk
Posts: 17,098
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by azzameen View Post
But this is for the f18 Hornet, no for the F5

In the hornet works perfectly!
Ah, sorry, I'm missed subforum name.
__________________
А в кипящих котлах прежних боен и смут
Столько пищи для маленьких наших мозгов...
(В. Высоцкий)

Переход с 1.5.8 и/или 2.2.0 на версию 2.5

DCS World 2.5: Часто задаваемые вопросы

USSR_Rik is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 11:13 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.