Controls not working in Persian Gulf Map - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-14-2018, 09:32 AM   #1
NeelsBorstlap
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Cape Town
Posts: 4
Default Controls not working in Persian Gulf Map

Hi
My Saitek Hotas x55 controls not working when I change to the Persian Gulf map.
It is working fine in the Caucsus map with all my own castum bindings but when I create a new mission in the Persian map and want to fly it my stick is working but throttle and some key board key not working.
If I re asgin the buttons it is also not working.

Please help if you can.
NeelsBorstlap is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2018, 03:03 AM   #2
Vampyr
Member
 
Vampyr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: Canada
Posts: 130
Default

are you sure you set the skill level to human/player?
__________________
Vampyr is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2018, 03:46 AM   #3
NeelsBorstlap
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Location: Cape Town
Posts: 4
Default

Hi Vampyr
Thx for your respones
Yes I did set it up as client in the mission setup.
With other planes it is working fine only F/A-18
NeelsBorstlap is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
bindings, persian gulf, throttle problem

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 02:47 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.