Choose on which monitor to display DCS - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-20-2018, 08:27 AM   #11
cepanamea
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Location: Germany
Posts: 13
Send a message via AIM to cepanamea Send a message via MSN to cepanamea Send a message via Yahoo to cepanamea
Default

That's what I did, and as I said, I got it to display on the second monitor, which was what I wanted, but the primary monitor was black, because my secondary monitor is actually on the left side.
But the main problem with this is that the menus and mission editor cannot be changed, they are always displayed on the primary monitor.
cepanamea is offline  
Old 04-20-2018, 09:01 AM   #12
Coug4r
Member
 
Coug4r's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 512
Default

So i assume you have 2 monitors, left and right, left is your main monitor as defined in windows but you want DCS to show on the right monitor right?
Can you post your monitor setup file (or contents of)?
__________________
-
If man were meant to fly he'd be filled with helium.

Last edited by Coug4r; 04-20-2018 at 09:23 AM.
Coug4r is offline  
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 04:30 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.