Cant see any MP server in 1.5 nor 2.2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-07-2018, 12:02 AM   #1
shonist
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 381
Default Cant see any MP server in 1.5 nor 2.2

Hi everyone,
Im the only one with this issue?? First the 1.5 suddenly didnt showed me any server. now both clients are in the same boat. no servers. tried checking and unchecking the "DLC" Filter, and refreshing a lot of times, since 1 or 2 days ago. I have both clients updated to latest version.

any help? i dont have mods nor anything installed besides official content.
Ty very much!!
__________________
Spoiler:
I7 7700k - Msi Z270 Gaming+
GTX 1070ti
16gb @2400
2x Samsung 850EVO 250/500 - 1x HDD 1TB
SAITEK-MAD CATZ CYBORG FLY 5 STICK
WIN 10
shonist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2018, 12:54 AM   #2
mikel.132
Member
 
mikel.132's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Argentina
Posts: 122
Default

Same here, no servers in any of the two versions.
__________________
Interl i7 6700k - Nvidia 660GTX - 39" TV - Saitek X-55 - TrackIr 3
mikel.132 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2018, 12:55 AM   #3
dooom
Senior Member
 
dooom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Saskatoon Saskatchewan
Posts: 2,227
Default

run the repair and try again
run updater too
__________________

""This was not in the Manual I did not read", cried the Noob" - BMBM, WWIIOL
*NOTCH VIDEO F15 vs SU33
*P-51D ANM64 Bombing guide
dooom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2018, 01:14 AM   #4
shonist
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 381
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dooom View Post
run the repair and try again
run updater too
didnt worked for me. repaired both clients and double checked tu number of the version with the latest. all good but no servers yet. in any client.

ty.
__________________
Spoiler:
I7 7700k - Msi Z270 Gaming+
GTX 1070ti
16gb @2400
2x Samsung 850EVO 250/500 - 1x HDD 1TB
SAITEK-MAD CATZ CYBORG FLY 5 STICK
WIN 10
shonist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2018, 03:54 AM   #5
mikel.132
Member
 
mikel.132's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Argentina
Posts: 122
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dooom View Post
run the repair and try again
run updater too
1.5 is a fresh install from yesterday and 2.2 problem began after I updated.
__________________
Interl i7 6700k - Nvidia 660GTX - 39" TV - Saitek X-55 - TrackIr 3
mikel.132 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2018, 12:32 PM   #6
SyntaxError
Member
 
SyntaxError's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Proving Grounds
Posts: 379
Default

They still working on it I suppose since there hasn't been any further dev feedback on the issue. Maybe after the holidays...

Quote:
Originally Posted by USSR_Rik
It's known issue, repair in progress.
https://forums.eagle.ru/showpost.php...37&postcount=6
__________________
South African fire fighting Huey skins - My DCS Screenshots

FC3 - L-39C/ZA - A-10C - Ka-50 - UH-1H - Mi-8MTV2 - F-86F - P-51D - BF-109K - CA
SyntaxError is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2018, 04:10 PM   #7
shonist
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 381
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SyntaxError View Post
They still working on it I suppose since there hasn't been any further dev feedback on the issue. Maybe after the holidays...



https://forums.eagle.ru/showpost.php...37&postcount=6
oh thanks!! good to know. .
__________________
Spoiler:
I7 7700k - Msi Z270 Gaming+
GTX 1070ti
16gb @2400
2x Samsung 850EVO 250/500 - 1x HDD 1TB
SAITEK-MAD CATZ CYBORG FLY 5 STICK
WIN 10
shonist is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2018, 11:21 PM   #8
mikel.132
Member
 
mikel.132's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Argentina
Posts: 122
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by SyntaxError View Post
They still working on it I suppose since there hasn't been any further dev feedback on the issue. Maybe after the holidays...



https://forums.eagle.ru/showpost.php...37&postcount=6
They can´t be called holidays without DCS
__________________
Interl i7 6700k - Nvidia 660GTX - 39" TV - Saitek X-55 - TrackIr 3
mikel.132 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2018, 11:05 AM   #9
SyntaxError
Member
 
SyntaxError's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Proving Grounds
Posts: 379
Default

Any news on a fix? It's odd how this is not effecting everyone. Nothing changed in my DCS builds besides the updates.
__________________
South African fire fighting Huey skins - My DCS Screenshots

FC3 - L-39C/ZA - A-10C - Ka-50 - UH-1H - Mi-8MTV2 - F-86F - P-51D - BF-109K - CA
SyntaxError is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 12:29 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.