[REPORTED]ground crew will not respond in Krasnodar-Pashkovsky - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-02-2018, 03:36 PM   #1
discwalker
Senior Member
 
discwalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 1,040
Exclamation [REPORTED]ground crew will not respond in Krasnodar-Pashkovsky

There are plenty of non numbered concrete in Krasnodar-Pashkovsky
for Kamovs, but ground crew not hear their querys.
The first 2 spawn position is handled by ground crew in the track. The last 3 not :-(
Attached Files
File Type: trk 2,5,3,21153_no_ground_services_Krasnodar-Pashkovsky.trk (177.6 KB, 33 views)
discwalker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2019, 08:38 PM   #2
discwalker
Senior Member
 
discwalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 1,040
Unhappy 2.5.5.37626

The above missions 3 position where are no ground services:
__________________
GTX 1070 8GB drv 436.30, 16GB DDR3, W8.1 on SSD, DCS on another SSD
discwalker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 02:43 AM   #3
Opalias
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 67
Default

If the door is shut or the engine is on you need to talk over the radio, which requires that you have it turned on and that the selector switch is set to ground.
Opalias is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 08:04 AM   #4
Groove
ED Team
 
Groove's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: LockOn Forums
Posts: 8,889
Default

Just tried rearming on parking position 3 and had no problems.

Cold and dark cockpit.
__________________
Our Forum Rules:
http://forums.eagle.ru/rules.php#en

Groove is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 10:13 AM   #5
BIGNEWY
ED Community Manager
 
BIGNEWY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: UK
Posts: 16,954
Default

Hi

It is the out of service area on the second runway, it has been feature requested, but is low priority.

Thanks
__________________
Windows 10 Pro x64, NVIDIA PALIT 1080 8GB, INTEL i7 4790K @4.4 GHz( Cooled by H100i ), 32GB DDR3 @1866 , Asus Z97-AR, TM Warthog, Jet provost rudder pedals, DELL Visor WMR
BIGNEWY is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2019, 05:29 PM   #6
discwalker
Senior Member
 
discwalker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Posts: 1,040
Default

Thanks to BIGNEWY for understanding.
Groove and Opalias missed my aim.
Opalias: in the track all kamovs are cold started with open canopy door

2 pieces non numbered slots is at serviceable remote place around second runway, tested in the track and working
and 3 pieces non numberes slots spawn in out of service place, these marked by the end of the name with "NOSERVICE"
__________________
GTX 1070 8GB drv 436.30, 16GB DDR3, W8.1 on SSD, DCS on another SSD
discwalker is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
bug, ground crew, ka-50, krasnodar-pashkovsky

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 11:34 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.