Pre-Ordered the F14 but have an issue - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-07-2018, 08:01 PM   #11
Coxy_99
Senior Member
 
Coxy_99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: UK
Posts: 2,929
Default

Same and i used all 3 keys GG
__________________
100☭ Discord: https://discord.gg/EGrVBHt
Teamspeak: 100kiap.teamspeak3.com
Forum: http://forum.100kiap.org
www: https://100kiap.hopto.org

[100☭] Coxy_99 #99

Follow me on twitch and youtube also: https://www.twitch.tv/coxy_99/profile https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLi...qEF8-UGWhwXD5A
Coxy_99 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2018, 08:03 PM   #12
Lt.Seahawk
Member
 
Lt.Seahawk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 311
Default

LMAO how can you already waste all your three Keys instead of waiting for something official if it didnt worked on the first try. Youll be fine I guess, just wait until it works and contact them then.
__________________
VF-2 Bounty Hunters
DCS F-14 Pilot/RIO Discord:

Last edited by Lt.Seahawk; 10-07-2018 at 08:05 PM.
Lt.Seahawk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2018, 08:07 PM   #13
Paul1994
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Location: France
Posts: 53
Default

The problem is the same for everyone .. I hope it will quickly correct ...
Paul1994 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2018, 08:08 PM   #14
Karon
Member
 
Karon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: London - UK
Posts: 577
Default

Isn't the serial written in the "download" email as well?
I have the same problem btw, ED's site says my serial doens't exist. I guess it will work when the module becomes available. I've sent an email just for confirmation, I will report the asnwer when I get it.
__________________
KEEP CALM AND AUTOROTATE

132nd Virtual Wing - 696th vSquadron
VCB: ArmA3 British Army Light Infantry platoon
A3/DCS youtube channel: ArmA3 streaming + DCS nonsense
Arduino controls box forum thread
New Blog about Arduino & DCS
Karon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2018, 08:08 PM   #15
Coxy_99
Senior Member
 
Coxy_99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: UK
Posts: 2,929
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lt.Seahawk View Post
LMAO how can you already waste all your three Keys instead of waiting for something official if it didnt worked on the first try. Youll be fine I guess, just wait until it works and contact them then.
I was expecting a download file somewhere on my pc or drop box maybe? Infact the dropbox gave me an error.
__________________
100☭ Discord: https://discord.gg/EGrVBHt
Teamspeak: 100kiap.teamspeak3.com
Forum: http://forum.100kiap.org
www: https://100kiap.hopto.org

[100☭] Coxy_99 #99

Follow me on twitch and youtube also: https://www.twitch.tv/coxy_99/profile https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLi...qEF8-UGWhwXD5A
Coxy_99 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2018, 08:10 PM   #16
Viper79
Senior Member
 
Viper79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Taranto - Puglia - Italy
Posts: 1,013
Default

Same here.
__________________

________________

CPU i5 4690k@4.4ghz | COOLER CM MasterLiquid lite 240 | MB Asrock z97 pro4 | RAM 16GB G.Skill Sniper DDR3 1866@2000 mhz | GPU MSI GTX 1070 Armor OC | SSD Samsung M.2 860 EVO 250 + Kingston ssdNow 240GB | HDD 500GB x3 meccanici | PSU Coolermaster GX650W 80 plus bronze | SO Windows 10 pro 64bit | TrackIR 5 | Logitech X56 Rhino | Logitech DFGT

"Mai discutere con un idiota, ti trascina al suo livello e ti batte con l'esperienza" cit. Oscar Wilde
Viper79 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2018, 08:11 PM   #17
boedha68
Senior Member
 
boedha68's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 1,282
Default

It's not available yet, so DCS doesn't know your key. All that matters is bind the key to your account in your profile. When your profile says it's there. Then it is there, otherwise wait for solution of ED. Fingers crossed!
__________________
I7-4770K, 16GB, GTX 980 TI, 2 * 500 GB SSD, 3,5 TB HDD, 55' Samsung 3d tv, Trackir 5, Logitech HD Cam, T16000M HOTAS, Oculus rift CV1 . All DCS modules, maps and campaigns
boedha68 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2018, 08:13 PM   #18
Coxy_99
Senior Member
 
Coxy_99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: UK
Posts: 2,929
Default

Im sure most assumed you got the key right away as you do with any pre purchase.
__________________
100☭ Discord: https://discord.gg/EGrVBHt
Teamspeak: 100kiap.teamspeak3.com
Forum: http://forum.100kiap.org
www: https://100kiap.hopto.org

[100☭] Coxy_99 #99

Follow me on twitch and youtube also: https://www.twitch.tv/coxy_99/profile https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLi...qEF8-UGWhwXD5A
Coxy_99 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2018, 08:14 PM   #19
Viper79
Senior Member
 
Viper79's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Taranto - Puglia - Italy
Posts: 1,013
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Lt.Seahawk View Post
LMAO how can you already waste all your three Keys instead of waiting for something official if it didnt worked on the first try. Youll be fine I guess, just wait until it works and contact them then.
I also wasted the activations, I know I'm a moron
__________________

________________

CPU i5 4690k@4.4ghz | COOLER CM MasterLiquid lite 240 | MB Asrock z97 pro4 | RAM 16GB G.Skill Sniper DDR3 1866@2000 mhz | GPU MSI GTX 1070 Armor OC | SSD Samsung M.2 860 EVO 250 + Kingston ssdNow 240GB | HDD 500GB x3 meccanici | PSU Coolermaster GX650W 80 plus bronze | SO Windows 10 pro 64bit | TrackIR 5 | Logitech X56 Rhino | Logitech DFGT

"Mai discutere con un idiota, ti trascina al suo livello e ti batte con l'esperienza" cit. Oscar Wilde
Viper79 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2018, 08:15 PM   #20
Coxy_99
Senior Member
 
Coxy_99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: UK
Posts: 2,929
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Viper79 View Post
I also wasted the activations, I know I'm a moron
Its not our fault we was excited, And for me never purchased for a 3rd party store before it happens
__________________
100☭ Discord: https://discord.gg/EGrVBHt
Teamspeak: 100kiap.teamspeak3.com
Forum: http://forum.100kiap.org
www: https://100kiap.hopto.org

[100☭] Coxy_99 #99

Follow me on twitch and youtube also: https://www.twitch.tv/coxy_99/profile https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLi...qEF8-UGWhwXD5A
Coxy_99 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 11:11 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.