Problem with Steam DCS World A-10C and using Helios - ED Forums
 


Notices

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-15-2014, 10:47 AM   #1
mex0n
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 5
Unhappy Problem with Steam DCS World A-10C and using Helios

Hey guys,
i hope that you can help me
i am using DCS World with the A-10C via Steam and want to work with helios, but there is a problem. I have tried many installation paths of my DCS A-10 in helios, but no gauge in helios is moving when i fly

i hope, that somebody can help me and that my english is not too bad(i'm from germany)

greatings

mex0n
mex0n is offline  
Old 01-15-2014, 03:15 PM   #2
SkateZilla
Moderator/ED Testers Team
 
SkateZilla's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Virginia Beach
Posts: 18,204
Default

The Default Base Folder is located in:
C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\Common\DCS World\
__________________
Windows 7 Ult. 64, HAF922, FX8350 @ 5.31GHz H100 Cooled, 16GB DDR3-2133 GSkill,
2x R7970 Lightnings Crossfired @ 1.1/6.0GHz, Creative XFi Plat. Fatal1ty Champion,
3x ASUS VS248HP + Hanns·G HZ201HPB + Acer AL2002 (5760x1080+1600x900+1680x1050)
TM Warthog HOTAS, TM MFDs, CH Fighterstick, Pro Throttle, CH Pro Pedals, TrackIR4 Pro
SkateZilla is offline  
 

Tags
a-10, dcs world, helios, problem, steam

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 07:47 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.