Cockpit ilumination changes when NS430 popup is visible - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-26-2018, 09:26 AM   #1
danvac
Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Czech Republic
Posts: 161
Default Cockpit ilumination changes when NS430 popup is visible

Cockpit ilumination changes when NS430 popup is displayed. I noticed this in L-39C and F-5E.

danvac is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2018, 01:53 PM   #2
Shrike88
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Missouri
Posts: 328
Default

Get this also. +1
Shrike88 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2018, 02:04 AM   #3
ody81
Member
 
ody81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 277
Default

Already reported.
ody81 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2018, 09:11 AM   #4
danvac
Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Czech Republic
Posts: 161
Default

Thanks for confirmation it is reported.
danvac is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2018, 05:39 AM   #5
BlackLibrary
Member
 
BlackLibrary's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Nbg, Franken (Ger)
Posts: 363
Default

Bug is still there -.-
BlackLibrary is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2018, 11:38 PM   #6
Japo32
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 115
Default

Also.. and with this problem

https://gyazo.com/e0d15b1b72b31fb48b914f8cc11d2fa1
Japo32 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2018, 06:27 AM   #7
ody81
Member
 
ody81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 277
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Japo32 View Post



I never managed to reproduce that bug in testing, I take it that's the mysterious multi-monitor bug?
ody81 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2018, 10:05 PM   #8
danvac
Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Czech Republic
Posts: 161
Default

I had same issue today in PG map. https://imgur.com/a/bgosRie
danvac is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2019, 11:13 AM   #9
dovla
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Croatia
Posts: 42
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Japo32 View Post
Have you resolved that NS430 display issue Japo ?

I just experienced it first time after this week update, but previously was working fine. Single display here, nothing fancy in configuration
dovla is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2019, 03:52 PM   #10
Dutch60
Member
 
Dutch60's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 203
Default

I get this also. +1
__________________
i7 8700K @ 5.0 GHz (H115i), GTX 1080 Ti SC2 Hybrid @ 2025 MHz, 32 GB RAM @ 3866 MHz CL8, TM Warthog HOTAS + MFD's, MFG Crosswind, Asus PG348 @ 3440x1440 GSync, TrackIR 5, Win10 x64
FC-3, A-10C, F/A-18C, F-86F, F-5E, M-2000C, AJS-37, MiG-15bis, MiG-19P, MiG-21bis, L-39, C-101, Spitfire LF, P-51D, Bf 109 K-4, Fw 190 D-9, Yak-52, UH-1H, Black Shark 2
Nevada, Normandy, WWII Assets, Persian Gulf
Dutch60 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 01:01 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.