Master Caution Alarm - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-14-2018, 11:02 AM   #1
Biga42
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Brazil
Posts: 259
Default Master Caution Alarm

Sometimes I'm flying and this alarm pop up, where Do I can gather information of what is wrong in the DDI's?

Thanks!!
Biga42 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2018, 11:07 AM   #2
mwd2
Senior Member
 
mwd2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Germany
Posts: 2,906
Default

Left DDI and FCS page.
__________________
Waiting for:DCS: F/A-18C, DCS: SoH & DCS: Mi-24 Hind, ...
Intel i5-7600K @4.1GHz, 32GB DDR4 @2400MHz, GTX 1070 Gigabyte Gaming OC 8GB DDR5, WIN 10 64Bit Prof.
"Do you know the way to Chak Chak?."


GSPB Squadron "Serious Ugly"

Ghost0815

mwd2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2018, 11:51 AM   #3
Biga42
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Brazil
Posts: 259
Default

I did that but no X mark in any system.
Biga42 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2018, 12:06 PM   #4
joey45
Veteran
 
joey45's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: West London UK
Posts: 10,078
Default

Then it's something else.

If your up high it might be anti ice

on ma mobile
__________________
General 3D modeling thread and reference sites
new UK liveries for planes, ships and MODS.
The only way to make sense out of change is to plunge into it, move with it, and join the dance.
"Me, the 13th Duke of Wybourne, here on the ED forums at 3 'o' clock in the morning, with my reputation. Are they mad.."
Please send all hate mail to No11
V0.99 of my UK Yak-52 is now available in the user files..
joey45 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2018, 02:26 PM   #5
Targanon
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Location: Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Posts: 48
Default

How do you combat that I have turned anti ice on and nothing seems to work. I also turn on anti ice on the canopy with no resault..
__________________
Targs,.

PC.Specs
Spoiler:

GTX 1080ti Gigabyte, Asus Z170 ProGaming , Intel 7700K @5g, 32g DDR4, 2x 500g SSD 1x 400g m.2mvme drive(boot), 3 x 1 Tb HHD, 38" Viewsonic 3840x1600 @80Hz, (no-longer use)Oculus Rift CV1, Saitek X-56 HOTAS and Saitek Pro Flight Pedals.
windows 10 64

Moduls
Spoiler:

F/A-18C Hornet
AV-8B Night Attack
F-5E Tiger II
M-2000C
L-39 Albatros
C-101 Aviojet
Hawk T.1A
UH-1H Huey
A-10C Warthog
Flaming Cliffs 3
Black Shark 2

Persian Gulf Map
NEVADA TTR
Normandy
Targanon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2018, 02:30 PM   #6
AMEDooley
Member
 
AMEDooley's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: West Haven, Utah
Posts: 391
Default

The inlet ice is a bug. You should see what is wrong on the ddi. You don’t need to switch pages it’ll be the words down at the bottom of the left ddi. U less it’s off then it would be the right ddi depending on the page you have up.
AMEDooley is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 08:04 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.