MOOSE - Mission Object Oriented Scripting Framework - Page 103 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-16-2018, 08:34 PM   #1021
rassy7
Member
 
rassy7's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Broomfield, CO
Posts: 226
Reputation power: 7
rassy7 is a jewel in the roughrassy7 is a jewel in the roughrassy7 is a jewel in the roughrassy7 is a jewel in the roughrassy7 is a jewel in the roughrassy7 is a jewel in the rough
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Delta99 View Post
If you can, try commenting out any of the smoke commands and see what happens.
Will do. Thanks for taking a look.
__________________

Specs: GA-Z270XP-SLI; i7-7700K; EVGA GTX 1080 SC2 iCX; 16GB Corsair Vengeance LPX DDR4; Samsung 960 EVO Series M.2 SSD; WIN10; ASUS VG248QE
Modules: A-10C; FC3; UH1H; P-51; AV8B; F-86; L-39; HAWK; CA; NTTR; Normandy
rassy7 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2018, 09:53 PM   #1022
FlightControl
Senior Member
 
FlightControl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Antwerp, Belgium
Posts: 1,934
Reputation power: 16
FlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really nice
Default Move of MOOSE documentation pages

Guys,

The documentation pages have moved to:

http://flightcontrol-master.github.io/MOOSE_DOCS/


So _DOCS is added to the URL!

There is an automatic redirect on the old utl to the new location, but any detailed pages won't be accessible anymore.

FC
__________________
FlightControl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2018, 06:51 AM   #1023
PVI_Eagle
Member
 
PVI_Eagle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 125
Reputation power: 9
PVI_Eagle is on a distinguished road
Default multiple zones (CAZ)

Is it possible to have multiple capture zones in one mission?
I found a workaround and in the attached mission I start a new lua file for each captured base...
But in this way my radio menu is filled with old missions that I can not erase via moose...
Please Help me


Attached Files
File Type: zip BATTLE_ZONES_1bis.zip (186.3 KB, 4 views)
__________________
PVI_Eagle is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2018, 09:38 AM   #1024
FlightControl
Senior Member
 
FlightControl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Antwerp, Belgium
Posts: 1,934
Reputation power: 16
FlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really niceFlightControl is just really nice
Default

You mean, for TASK_CARGO_TRANSPORT? Yes you can! Get onto discord and we can discuss!
__________________
FlightControl is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 08:33 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.