[CANNOT REPRODUCE] tdc depress not working on too JDAM - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-14-2020, 03:02 PM   #11
razo+r
Veteran
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 6,132
Default

They changed it a while ago. Copy Paste doesn't work anymore iirc.
razo+r is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2020, 03:08 PM   #12
vctpil
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 296
Default

ok, thank you.
__________________
Intel(R) Core(TM) III Xeon Duo CPU E8600 @ 3.33GHz - 4 Mo RAM - GeForce 1080TI - Monitor DELL E190S - SB Audigy - HOTAS Warthog
vctpil is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2020, 04:43 PM   #13
Ziptie
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: America
Posts: 1,178
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by vctpil View Post
Hi,

Just came back to work with JDAM.

The copy/paste of coordinate and elevation does not work for me. I am in TOO mode and the key binding is correct.

The only mod I have is the 476th objects, last version.

The copy/paste from the TPOD to the JDAM was working few month ago, I am just wonder if something change on recents updates ?

Thanks,
Vincent

Negative, works as it has been.


Cheers,

Don
__________________
i7 6700 @4ghz, 32GB HyperX Fury ddr4-2133 ram, GTX980, Oculus Rift CV1, 2x400 gig SSD drives (one soley for DCS OpenBeta standalone) Thrustmaster Warthog HOTAS

Airframes: A10C, F/A-18C, F-14B, FC3, Combined Arms. Terrains: Persian Gulf, Nevada NTTR
Ziptie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2020, 05:56 PM   #14
vctpil
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 296
Default

Hi,

Just to clarify, the JDAM manual says : TOO coordinates may be created or updated in the F/A-18C/D using waypoint designation, HUD indications, FLIR or radar. Coordinates cannot be entered manually.

So, is it possible or am I miss something ,

Thanks.
__________________
Intel(R) Core(TM) III Xeon Duo CPU E8600 @ 3.33GHz - 4 Mo RAM - GeForce 1080TI - Monitor DELL E190S - SB Audigy - HOTAS Warthog
vctpil is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2020, 01:49 PM   #15
vctpil
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 296
Default

Hi,

Coordinates from TPOD to JDAM is working, I am an idiot, I was not using the correct HOTAS button.

Sorry about that.
__________________
Intel(R) Core(TM) III Xeon Duo CPU E8600 @ 3.33GHz - 4 Mo RAM - GeForce 1080TI - Monitor DELL E190S - SB Audigy - HOTAS Warthog
vctpil is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2020, 04:57 AM   #16
Flashieh
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2020
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 9
Default

I have the same problem here
But noticed that the TDC depress is not working in A/G mode
Bot when use tpod not when i use hud funktion
Flashieh is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 06:56 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.