changing liveries in game - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-24-2017, 05:36 AM   #1
maks
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 85
Default changing liveries in game

Morning,

been looking and cannot find the procedure any longer ...

i thought it was via the crew communication f8 , rearm , refuel ?

anyone who can guide me ?

thanks brgds maks
maks is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2017, 06:38 AM   #2
saburo_cz
Member
 
saburo_cz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Prague CZ
Posts: 489
Default

it is known bug, use Left Alt + '
__________________
saburo_cz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2017, 07:26 AM   #3
59th | Decoy
Senior Member
 
59th | Decoy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: Arundel, United Kingdom
Posts: 1,588
Default

is this in singleplayer or multiplayer

servers now have to ability to lock skins
__________________
DECOY (Lead Admin)

i7-7700K oc at 5Ghz | GTX 1080ti | 32GB DDR4 Ram | Warthog & Saitek Peddles | 2DOF Reality Platform | Custom GAMETRIX Jetseat | CV1
Our Website | Our Facebook Page | YouTube Channel

59th | Decoy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2017, 05:11 AM   #4
JohnathanWinters
Junior Member
 
JohnathanWinters's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: Florida
Posts: 40
Default

Bring up the payload menu, it should be in there. If there are no options other then the one selected the mission only has one available. That said any custom liveries installed should be selectable.
JohnathanWinters is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 02:19 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.