Comms menu - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-23-2019, 03:43 PM   #1
hsth
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 147
Default Comms menu

In the MiG-15 I have this weird bug:
- when the Easy Communications is on then I can get the comms menu in the air and on the ground,
- when the Easy Communications is off then I can get the comms menu on the ground but not in the air, as soon as the plane gets airborne I cannot get the comms menu anymore.


I've checked with another module (L-39) but there it works fine.


Must have been introduced in last update version 2.5.4.30386 because never had this before.
hsth is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2019, 03:53 PM   #2
BIGNEWY
Moderator
 
BIGNEWY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: UK
Posts: 14,884
Default

make sure you are using the mic switch in the aircraft and not the radio menu.

radio menu can only be used on the ground with easy comms off
__________________
Windows 10 Pro x64, NVIDIA PALIT 1080 8GB, INTEL i7 4790K @4.4 GHz( Cooled by H100i ), 32GB DDR3 @1866 , Asus Z97-AR, TM Warthog, Jet provost rudder pedals, DELL Visor WMR
BIGNEWY is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 09:06 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.