Simpit Software from SDA - Page 143 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-17-2019, 08:14 PM   #1421
H-J-P
Member
 
H-J-P's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Location: Germany, Frankfurt
Posts: 457
Default

You learn very quickly. Very well.

I am the only developer for Ikarus. Thank you for the praise.
McMicha is responsible for the export script (lua - Files).

The EGT works here already as it should. I'll get back to you later. Thanks for the bug report.
__________________
Simpit Software by SDA "SIMPIT DEVELOPER ASSOCIATION"
https://github.com/s-d-a/DAC, https://github.com/H-J-P/Ikarus, https://github.com/s-d-a/DCS-ExportScripts ,Deutsches Forum, English Forum
MSI Z270; INTEL Core i7-7700K, 4x 4,8GHz, Quad-Core "Kaby Lake", GeForce GTX 1080 Ti, TrackIR 5 Pro, TM HOTAS Warthog, MFG Crosswind, Win 10 x64 Pro, 3 x SSD

keep it simple ...
H-J-P is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2019, 10:58 AM   #1422
JG14_Smil
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 2,247
Send a message via MSN to JG14_Smil
Default

Hello H-J-P,

Oxygen pressure is inop in the sim, so not usable at all. Oxy blinker gauge is great.

All ID's come from your files. I did not create anything. I just cant stop it from reverting to your file like I used to be able to do.

I prefer metric units as I learned them first and have the most sim hours. Knot's are for Nevada, (which doesn't get served much online anymore).

No hurries or worries, thanks for everything.

Last edited by JG14_Smil; 04-18-2019 at 11:02 AM.
JG14_Smil is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2019, 11:59 AM   #1423
raymondabel
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 273
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raymondabel View Post
Bug repport
Module : a-10C
DCS ID 241 :3 way swith : when clich up does not what it it suppose to do
Detail :
how to reproduce:
- turn on CMSP / Warning Panel
- Mode Knob to manuel
- clic up DISP 3 way switch
now it is suppose to be able to edit profile but it simply reset profil
to compaire, go use the swtich in cocpit

thank
Raab

allo
did you had some "cycles" to look at this one?

for now, I am on *.448 and it is hard solide stable

Raab

Last edited by raymondabel; 04-20-2019 at 01:19 PM.
raymondabel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2019, 02:47 PM   #1424
JG14_Smil
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 2,247
Send a message via MSN to JG14_Smil
Default

H-J-P,

Most bugs were on my side from improper folder use. Apologies. I can get my profile to load now and only bugs are:

L39_Alt20 instrument is now missing. I need it badly. When I select it, no gauge shows up.

I see one small art bug on the "WPDistance" gauge. It has one small texture missing between the KM numbers.

Radio readouts all work fine.
Missing gauge art is fixed.

Alt in feet stil did not work, but I have not tested it with Imperial units yet.
JG14_Smil is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2019, 04:57 AM   #1425
argento
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Rosario, Argentina
Posts: 47
Default BUG REPORT & FIX

Export-Script
File: Ka-50.lua


Line 53: Missing:

Code:
[573] = "%.4f",         -- VM_15PV_BALT_tenths {0.0,1.0}
(is the long needle of the Barometric Altimeter, missing on the export script, working fine on Ikarus, and the sim now, after the fix)
argento is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 09:56 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.