KC-135DBA Basket still bugged (EDITED) - Page 3 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-07-2018, 01:09 AM   #21
Doum76
Member
 
Doum76's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Qc, Canada
Posts: 905
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pimp View Post
You serious?

That'S what you get when you hire for Book operator a recruit with drinking problems. :S
Doum76 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2018, 07:50 AM   #22
speedbird5
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 135
Default

DCS 2.5.2.18307.


Tested in Harrier and Hornet. Can connect but only for one second. Still bugged.
__________________
Asus Z370-A | 8700K @ 5.0 Ghz | 32GB DDR 4 | GTX 1080TI | Philips BDM4065UC 4K Monitor | Samsung 970 EVO | Track IR 5 | Windows 10 Pro x64 | Virpil Mongoose Stick | TM Warthog Throttle | MFG X-Wind Rudder Pedals
speedbird5 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2018, 07:53 AM   #23
speedbird5
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 135
Default KC-135DBA Basket still bugged

DCS 2.5.2.18307.


Tested in Harrier and Hornet. Can connect but only for one second. Still bugged.
__________________
Asus Z370-A | 8700K @ 5.0 Ghz | 32GB DDR 4 | GTX 1080TI | Philips BDM4065UC 4K Monitor | Samsung 970 EVO | Track IR 5 | Windows 10 Pro x64 | Virpil Mongoose Stick | TM Warthog Throttle | MFG X-Wind Rudder Pedals
speedbird5 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2018, 07:56 AM   #24
BIGNEWY
Senior
 
BIGNEWY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Hereford, UK
Posts: 14,751
Default

Hi

the team are aware.

thanks
__________________
Currently on a break, please contact NineLine for assistance. Thanks
BIGNEWY is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2018, 10:03 AM   #25
YoYo
Senior Member
 
YoYo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Poland / The Warsaw Pact
Posts: 1,624
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by speedbird5 View Post
DCS 2.5.2.18307.


Tested in Harrier and Hornet. Can connect but only for one second. Still bugged.
Yep, the same, tested Yesterday and cant connect with KC-135.
__________________
http://forums.eagle.ru/signaturepics/sigpic4977_2.gif
Webmaster of www.yoyosims.pl
Win 10 64, i7 7700k@4.5, GTX 2080Ti 11Gb, RAM 32Gb Corsair Vengeance LPX, 4xSSD+1SSD M.2 NVMe, Predator XB271HU res.2560x1440 27'' G-sync, Sound Blaster Z + 5.1, TrackIR 5, TH Warthog, Throtlle Quadrant CH, MFG Rudder, Go Flight GF-P8, Saitek: Pro Flight Radio Panel, Pro Flight Switch Panel, Pro Flight Multi Panel, FiP and BiP, iPad2 for maps [FSX, P3Dv3, DCS, TOH, RoF, Condor, WT, IL-2 CoD/BoS/BoM/BoK]
YoYo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2018, 03:03 PM   #26
sushy73
Member
 
sushy73's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: France
Posts: 179
Default

From the Razbam's facebook page:
" There seems to be an internal DCS problem with the KC135BDA. Apparently DCS cannot reliable determine the basket position for a tanker using both boom and basket in the same refueling point, which is what the KC135BDA uses.
ED is looking at the problem and will create custom functions for handling such setup."

Last edited by sushy73; 06-13-2018 at 05:15 PM.
sushy73 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2018, 05:55 PM   #27
pimp
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Texas
Posts: 617
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sushy73 View Post
From the Razbam's facebook page:
" There seems to be an internal DCS problem with the KC135BDA. Apparently DCS cannot reliable determine the basket position for a tanker using both boom and basket in the same refueling point, which is what the KC135BDA uses.
ED is looking at the problem and will create custom functions for handling such setup."
Thank you for that info.
__________________
i7 6700k @4.7GHz h100i | LPX 32GB DDR4 3200MHz | GTX 1080 FTW2 | Asus Maximus viii Hero | Oculus Rift | HOTAS Cougar
pimp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2018, 05:08 PM   #28
sushy73
Member
 
sushy73's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: France
Posts: 179
Default

Hi Razbam's team .
Any news about this ?
Thanks
sushy73 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2018, 11:46 AM   #29
Zarma
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 914
Default

Did someone test if working yet ?
__________________
i7 6700k, 32 Go RAM, GTX 1080, Warthog HOTAS Throttle & Stick, Saitek Combat Rudder, (MFD Cougar) (Trackir 5 Pro) Oculus Rift CV1

http://www.twitch.tv/zarma4074 / https://www.youtube.com/user/Zarma4074
Zarma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2018, 02:45 PM   #30
Biga42
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Brazil
Posts: 311
Default

KC-130 in not difficult, the worst is the S3, took me 1 hour to get 6.000 lbs of fuel.

Last edited by Biga42; 07-18-2018 at 02:48 PM.
Biga42 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 04:23 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.