KC-135DBA Basket still bugged (EDITED) - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-31-2018, 08:19 AM   #11
pimp
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Texas
Posts: 624
Default

KC-135BDA still does not work.
__________________
i7 6700k @4.7GHz h100i | LPX 32GB DDR4 3200MHz | GTX 1080 FTW2 | Asus Maximus viii Hero | Oculus Rift | HOTAS Cougar
pimp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2018, 04:33 PM   #12
terence44
Member
 
terence44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: France, Great West - Nantes.
Posts: 887
Default

Quote:
"Updated KC-135B model"
It means that we can refuel with in the next updates ? Where it is only a modification 3D ?
__________________
http://forums.eagle.ru/signaturepics/sigpic104172_5.gif
terence44 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2018, 05:59 PM   #13
Snoopy
Veteran
 
Snoopy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Georgia, USA
Posts: 5,793
Default

Quick test in the Harrier and Hornet and it's still bugged.
Snoopy is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2018, 07:37 PM   #14
Rex854Warrior
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: France
Posts: 492
Default

It's better though, at least we can connect but then boom operator goes crazy Looks like the basket is not what the boom operator wants you to catch.
__________________


http://veaf.org/fr/
Rex854Warrior is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2018, 07:46 PM   #15
Snoopy
Veteran
 
Snoopy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Georgia, USA
Posts: 5,793
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rex854Warrior View Post
It's better though, at least we can connect but then boom operator goes crazy Looks like the basket is not what the boom operator wants you to catch.
It said i was connected but the probe was two feet below and it connected to the canopy frame. That isn’t better IMO hahaha
Snoopy is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2018, 08:01 PM   #16
jojo
Veteran
 
jojo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: France
Posts: 3,017
Default

The title of this thread is still bugged

__________________
Flickr gallery:
https://www.flickr.com/gp/71068385@N02/728Hbi
jojo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2018, 08:34 PM   #17
Snoopy
Veteran
 
Snoopy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Georgia, USA
Posts: 5,793
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jojo View Post
The title of this thread is still bugged

hahahaha....moments like this I miss the rep system.
Snoopy is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2018, 08:40 PM   #18
AG-51_Razor
Senior Member
 
AG-51_Razor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Oregon
Posts: 1,369
Default

Slight shift in topic but has anybody tried to spawn a helo on the Tarawa after today's update??
__________________
AG-51_Razor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2018, 09:27 PM   #19
terence44
Member
 
terence44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: France, Great West - Nantes.
Posts: 887
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AG-51_Razor View Post
Slight shift in topic but has anybody tried to spawn a helo on the Tarawa after today's update??
Yes ...:
__________________
http://forums.eagle.ru/signaturepics/sigpic104172_5.gif
terence44 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2018, 12:59 AM   #20
pimp
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Texas
Posts: 624
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Snoopy View Post
Quick test in the Harrier and Hornet and it's still bugged.
You serious?
__________________
i7 6700k @4.7GHz h100i | LPX 32GB DDR4 3200MHz | GTX 1080 FTW2 | Asus Maximus viii Hero | Oculus Rift | HOTAS Cougar
pimp is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 02:44 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.