Network fix for Flaming Cliffs 2 - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-03-2012, 07:10 PM   #11
FLANKERATOR
Senior Member
 
FLANKERATOR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Bhulok
Posts: 1,676
Reputation power: 63
FLANKERATOR is a splendid one to beholdFLANKERATOR is a splendid one to beholdFLANKERATOR is a splendid one to beholdFLANKERATOR is a splendid one to beholdFLANKERATOR is a splendid one to beholdFLANKERATOR is a splendid one to beholdFLANKERATOR is a splendid one to beholdFLANKERATOR is a splendid one to beholdFLANKERATOR is a splendid one to beholdFLANKERATOR is a splendid one to beholdFLANKERATOR is a splendid one to behold
Default

Great news !
__________________

We do not rise to the level of our expectations. We fall to the level of our training.
FLANKERATOR is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2012, 07:32 PM   #12
Xpto
Member
 
Xpto's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Civitas Aeminium
Posts: 488
Reputation power: 15
Xpto is just really niceXpto is just really niceXpto is just really niceXpto is just really niceXpto is just really niceXpto is just really niceXpto is just really niceXpto is just really niceXpto is just really niceXpto is just really niceXpto is just really nice
Default

Great news, indeed.
Xpto is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2012, 09:09 PM   #13
S125
Member
 
S125's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: C:\Program Files\Eagle Dynamics
Posts: 313
Reputation power: 10
S125 has a spectacular aura aboutS125 has a spectacular aura aboutS125 has a spectacular aura aboutS125 has a spectacular aura aboutS125 has a spectacular aura about
Default

Thanks for the fix


+ probleme the hotfix require for new activation fc2



my hld activations not wek for my give error
__________________
R27ER

Last edited by S125; 03-03-2012 at 09:46 PM.
S125 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2012, 09:41 PM   #14
Pilotasso
Veteran
 
Pilotasso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Working for IMF (not as an employee:] )
Posts: 10,944
Reputation power: 150
Pilotasso has much to be proud ofPilotasso has much to be proud ofPilotasso has much to be proud ofPilotasso has much to be proud ofPilotasso has much to be proud ofPilotasso has much to be proud ofPilotasso has much to be proud ofPilotasso has much to be proud ofPilotasso has much to be proud ofPilotasso has much to be proud ofPilotasso has much to be proud of
Default

God! can I start rocovering from 2 months worth of Simulation withdrawal symptoms????
__________________
http://forums.eagle.ru/signaturepics/sigpic4448_29.gif
My PC specs below:
Spoiler:
Case: Corsair 400C
PSU: SEASONIC 760W Platinum
CPU: AMD RYZEN 1700X
MOBO: ASUS CROSSHAIR HERO VI AM4
Cooler: NXZT Kraken X62 280mm AIO
RAM: 32 GB 4266Mhz (two 2x8 kits) of trident Z RGB
Storage: Samsung 960 EVO 1TB M.2+6GB WD 6Gb red
GFX: GTX 1080Ti MSI Gaming X
HOTAS: Thrustmaster Warthog + CH pro pedals
Monitor: ASUS PB278Q IPS 27" LED 1440P
Pilotasso is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2012, 11:51 AM   #15
HiJack
Veteran
 
HiJack's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,196
Reputation power: 75
HiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to behold
Default

OK updated my dedicated server with the fix. New superbroad internet connection (70Mb/10Mb) that I guess will alow me to add more players to the server. I did unregister FC2 first and got a message saying I had 9 registrations left but after updating with the fix and registering I only got 4 registrations left. I guess its not a problem anyhow as Ed gives renewals on request.

Thanks to ED for fixing this

(HJ)
__________________
Windows 7 64 bit FTW!
My DCS Tools:
Quick Airfield information , Better trim with the X52 Pro , Tacview Glideslopes

Spoiler:

ASUS Z97-PRO, Socket-1150
Intel® Core i7-4770K Processor @ 4.80 GHz
32GB Corsair Dominator Platinum DDR3 2133MHz CL9 4x8GB
Sapphire Radeon TRI-X R9 390X 8GB "OC"
Samsung SSD 850PRO 1TB SSD
WD 2TB Black 3,5", SATA64MB Cache, Dual Processor, 7200RPM
Windows 7 64-bit
Philips 40" 4K LED BDM4065UC
HiJack is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2012, 06:42 AM   #16
IvanK
Senior Member
 
IvanK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: SYD Australia
Posts: 1,941
Reputation power: 41
IvanK is a name known to allIvanK is a name known to allIvanK is a name known to allIvanK is a name known to allIvanK is a name known to allIvanK is a name known to allIvanK is a name known to allIvanK is a name known to allIvanK is a name known to allIvanK is a name known to allIvanK is a name known to all
Default

Thanks devs
IvanK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2012, 07:02 AM   #17
EtherealN
Coffee boy
 
EtherealN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: An Chéim, Baile Átha Cliath, Éire
Posts: 14,928
Reputation power: 250
EtherealN has a brilliant futureEtherealN has a brilliant futureEtherealN has a brilliant futureEtherealN has a brilliant futureEtherealN has a brilliant futureEtherealN has a brilliant futureEtherealN has a brilliant futureEtherealN has a brilliant futureEtherealN has a brilliant futureEtherealN has a brilliant futureEtherealN has a brilliant future
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by HiJack View Post
OK updated my dedicated server with the fix. New superbroad internet connection (70Mb/10Mb) that I guess will alow me to add more players to the server. I did unregister FC2 first and got a message saying I had 9 registrations left but after updating with the fix and registering I only got 4 registrations left. I guess its not a problem anyhow as Ed gives renewals on request.

Thanks to ED for fixing this

(HJ)
HiJack, you can check exact status of the key, as well as it's full history, on the starforce website. http://proactive.star-force.com/2.0/activate.php

Enter your key and then click the "Serial Number parameters" link.
__________________

Daniel "EtherealN" Agorander | Даниэль "эфирныйн" Агорандер
Intel i7 2600K @ 4.4GHz, ASUS Sabertooth P67, 8GB Corsair Vengeance @ 1600MHz, ASUS GTX 560Ti DirectCU II 1GB, Samsung 830series 512GB SSD, Corsair AX850w, two BENQ screens and TM HOTAS Warthog
DCS: A-10C Warthog FAQ | DCS: P-51D FAQ | Remember to read the Forum Rules | Hell Yeah! | Norse Religious Education | Life of a Game Tester
EtherealN is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2012, 06:20 PM   #18
HiJack
Veteran
 
HiJack's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Norway
Posts: 6,196
Reputation power: 75
HiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to beholdHiJack is a splendid one to behold
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EtherealN View Post
HiJack, you can check exact status of the key, as well as it's full history, on the starforce website. http://proactive.star-force.com/2.0/activate.php

Enter your key and then click the "Serial Number parameters" link.
Cool I was not aware of this, thanks!

EDIT: But the list shows only activations and reactivations. I have allways deactivated the license when changing or upgrading my computer!
__________________
Windows 7 64 bit FTW!
My DCS Tools:
Quick Airfield information , Better trim with the X52 Pro , Tacview Glideslopes

Spoiler:

ASUS Z97-PRO, Socket-1150
Intel® Core i7-4770K Processor @ 4.80 GHz
32GB Corsair Dominator Platinum DDR3 2133MHz CL9 4x8GB
Sapphire Radeon TRI-X R9 390X 8GB "OC"
Samsung SSD 850PRO 1TB SSD
WD 2TB Black 3,5", SATA64MB Cache, Dual Processor, 7200RPM
Windows 7 64-bit
Philips 40" 4K LED BDM4065UC

Last edited by HiJack; 03-19-2012 at 06:25 PM.
HiJack is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2012, 05:19 PM   #19
S125
Member
 
S125's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: C:\Program Files\Eagle Dynamics
Posts: 313
Reputation power: 10
S125 has a spectacular aura aboutS125 has a spectacular aura aboutS125 has a spectacular aura aboutS125 has a spectacular aura aboutS125 has a spectacular aura about
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EtherealN View Post
HiJack, you can check exact status of the key, as well as it's full history, on the starforce website. http://proactive.star-force.com/2.0/activate.php

Enter your key and then click the "Serial Number parameters" link.
thx for info its werk
__________________
R27ER
S125 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 05:48 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.