Campaigns Not Available? - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-19-2019, 03:51 PM   #1
Ercoupe
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 93
Default Campaigns Not Available?

There's a sale going on so I thought I'd pick up a couple of campaigne. But they all show "Not Available" in red letters. So, what's up?
Ercoupe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2019, 05:42 PM   #2
Ercoupe
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 93
Default Campaigns Not Available?

There's a sale going on so I thought I'd pick up a couple of campaigne. But they all show "Not Available" in red letters. So, what's up?
Ercoupe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2019, 06:35 PM   #3
madguner
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 25
Default

Same here
madguner is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2019, 06:58 PM   #4
Wags
ED Team
 
Wags's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 11,333
Default

Hello,

They show as on sale here:

https://www.digitalcombatsimulator.c...hop/campaigns/

In the future, kindly do not post the same message to more than one forum.

Thanks
Wags is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2019, 09:33 PM   #5
Ercoupe
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 93
Default

Yeah, sorry. I realized that I probably put that in the wrong place and posted it here.
Ercoupe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2019, 09:35 PM   #6
Ercoupe
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 93
Default

Okay, I see that it still says "Not Available." Do we just ignore that and order anyway?
Ercoupe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2019, 10:02 PM   #7
ataribaby
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Czechia
Posts: 140
Default

Just login before access store, then you will see BUY button.

Edit: Hmm I was wrong. Only few campaigns show BUY button. Most of them "Not available". Dunno whats going on.

Last edited by ataribaby; 10-19-2019 at 10:04 PM.
ataribaby is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2019, 10:20 PM   #8
Minsky
Junior Member
 
Minsky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Location: Russia
Posts: 74
Default

Means you don't own a prerequisite module(s).
__________________
- Dmitriy

Last edited by Minsky; 10-19-2019 at 10:27 PM.
Minsky is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2019, 01:53 AM   #9
Ercoupe
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 93
Default

I have the Mustang, the Spitfire and the Normandy map. All of the modules that it said were needed for those campaigns.
Ercoupe is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2019, 02:11 AM   #10
Minsky
Junior Member
 
Minsky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Location: Russia
Posts: 74
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ercoupe View Post
I have the Mustang, the Spitfire and the Normandy map. All of the modules that it said were needed for those campaigns.
What about the WWII Assets, have you bought them as well?
Are they all on your current ED account (not Steam)?
If the answer to both questions is 'yes', then you should probably contact support.

As you can see from the following screenshot, it doesn't allow me to buy the first campaign because I don't own the BF-109, but I can buy the second one since I have all three prerequisites (P-51, Normandy and WWII Assets). So it must be something on your side.

__________________
- Dmitriy

Last edited by Minsky; 10-20-2019 at 02:13 AM.
Minsky is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 07:41 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.