Downloading Module - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-12-2019, 02:39 AM   #1
kkaiserfnp
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 8
Default Downloading Module

Hi All,

I have purchased the module, but it is not showing up for download in my module manager. I am using the current stable version of DCS if this makes a difference.

Thanks,

-Ken
kkaiserfnp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2019, 04:24 AM   #2
Rudel_chw
Veteran
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Antofagasta, Chile
Posts: 4,846
Default

At the moment, the I-16 is only on Openbeta branch of DCS ... probably on next Wendsday it will appear on Stable.
__________________
For work: iMac mid-2010 of 27" - Core i7 870 - 6 GB DDR3 1333 MHz - ATI HD5670 - SSD 256 GB - HDD 2 TB - macOS High Sierra
For Gaming: 27" Monitor - Ryzen 1500X - 32 GB DDR4 2400 - MSI GTX970 - SSD 480 GB - HDD 10 TB - Windows 8.1 Pro - Thrustmaster HOTAS Cougar - Oculus Rift CV1
Mobile: iPad Pro 12.9" of 128 GB
Rudel_chw is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2019, 10:38 PM   #3
Pontov
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 7
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kkaiserfnp View Post
Hi All,

I have purchased the module, but it is not showing up for download in my module manager. I am using the current stable version of DCS if this makes a difference.

Thanks,

-Ken
The I-16 requires 2.5.4.30386.
Pontov is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2019, 04:07 AM   #4
vbf12_daduck
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 3
Default need help

Quote:
Originally Posted by kkaiserfnp View Post
Hi All,

I have purchased the module, but it is not showing up for download in my module manager. I am using the current stable version of DCS if this makes a difference.

Thanks,

-Ken
hi all,
I need some help
didn't know where to post this I down loaded I-16 through module manager in open beta
have it on all the list. When I try to use it in quick mission or any other mission I-16 splash screen comes up than I-16 briefing comes up but when I click fly all I see is the map
I hit the F2 key I see I-16 starting up taxing out and taking off. so only see it working as A/I plane any answers for me ?
vbf12_daduck is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2019, 01:07 AM   #5
spiddx
Member
 
spiddx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Austria
Posts: 889
Default

Have a look here:
https://forums.eagle.ru/showthread.php?t=240581

Solution to the problem is in post #18 of that thread.
__________________
Specs:
Spoiler:
i7 5820K @ 3.8 GHz, EVGA GTX 1080Ti, MSI X99S Gaming 7, 32GB DDR4, Win 8.1 Pro, Samsung S34E790C, Vive, TIR5, 10cm extended Warthog on WarBRD, Crosswinds
spiddx is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 09:26 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.