MB-339A/PAN by Frecce Tricolori Virtuali (NEW VERSION) - Page 6 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-24-2019, 06:30 PM   #51
"Tumbleweed"
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 35
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by =F/S= Voodoo View Post
Open beta version.


Yes i tried and i'm on the external view of an IA plane.

Same problem here.


I've got this lines in the dcs.log concerning the 339. maybe it can help.


2019-07-24 16:58:18.340 ERROR EDCORE: LoadLibrary failed for C:\Users\\Saved Games\DCS.openbeta\Mods/aircraft/MB-339PAN/bin/MB339.dll: (126) Le module spécifié est introuvable.

2019-07-24 16:58:18.340 ERROR SECURITYCONTROL: Failed to load C:\Users\\Saved Games\DCS.openbeta\Mods/aircraft/MB-339PAN/bin/MB339.dll: (126) Le module spécifié est introuvable.

2019-07-24 16:58:18.340 ERROR WorldPlugIns: Can't load plugin module MB339.dll
"Tumbleweed" is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 06:33 PM   #52
Automan
Senior Member
 
Automan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Italy
Posts: 1,219
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by =F/S= Voodoo View Post
Open beta version.


Yes i tried and i'm on the external view of an IA plane.
Try disable your antivirus and reinstall: I suspect that since our DLL is not signed, some aggressive AV may prevent installing and/or loading it during game.
In absence of dll, the player Aircraft will play as AI.
__________________

ACER Predator Orion 9000: Windows 10 Home | Intel i9-7900X | 8x16GB Crucial Ballistix Sport@2666Mhz | Sapphire GTX1080TI | Intel 600P 256GB | Sandisk Extreme Pro 480GB | Seagate Firecuda 2TB
ACER Predator XB281HK: 28" TN G-SYNC 4K@60hz
ThrustMaster Warthog Hotas, TFRP, MFD Cougar Pack, TrackIR 5
Automan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 06:50 PM   #53
=F/S= Voodoo
Junior Member
 
=F/S= Voodoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 25
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Automan View Post
Try disable your antivirus and reinstall: I suspect that since our DLL is not signed, some aggressive AV may prevent installing and/or loading it during game.
In absence of dll, the player Aircraft will play as AI.

Same without my antivirus and multiple reinstall.

I have also disable all my mod and a do a repair to try but no change.

And I have check the install folder and i have the dll in the Bin folder
__________________



"Fighter Pilots make movies, Bomber Pilots make History"


http://veaw4.fr/
=F/S= Voodoo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 07:06 PM   #54
Tangentorf
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 1,765
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by =F/S= Voodoo View Post
After my install i have the module in my game but only acces on the external view.


If i create a mission the slot appear but i can't chose it :/
++++
__________________
Tangentorf is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 07:25 PM   #55
Automan
Senior Member
 
Automan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Italy
Posts: 1,219
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by =F/S= Voodoo View Post
Same without my antivirus and multiple reinstall.

I have also disable all my mod and a do a repair to try but no change.

And I have check the install folder and i have the dll in the Bin folder
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tangentorf View Post
++++
Please attach your latest dcs.log (attach this file only, zipped or as txt file, using the CLIP icon)
__________________

ACER Predator Orion 9000: Windows 10 Home | Intel i9-7900X | 8x16GB Crucial Ballistix Sport@2666Mhz | Sapphire GTX1080TI | Intel 600P 256GB | Sandisk Extreme Pro 480GB | Seagate Firecuda 2TB
ACER Predator XB281HK: 28" TN G-SYNC 4K@60hz
ThrustMaster Warthog Hotas, TFRP, MFD Cougar Pack, TrackIR 5
Automan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 07:44 PM   #56
Tangentorf
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 1,765
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Automan View Post
Please attach your latest dcs.log (attach this file only, zipped or as txt file, using the CLIP icon)
My username contains a space and is written in Cyrillic.
If the username is without a space and in Latin, then there is no such problem. You can fly.

Ru
Мое имя пользователя содержит пробел и написано кириллицей.


Если имя пользователя без пробелов и на латинице, то такой проблемы нет. Ты можешь летать.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Снимок.PNG
Views:	512
Size:	58.7 KB
ID:	214231   Click image for larger version

Name:	Снимок2.PNG
Views:	506
Size:	27.8 KB
ID:	214232  
__________________
Tangentorf is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 07:55 PM   #57
Automan
Senior Member
 
Automan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Italy
Posts: 1,219
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tangentorf View Post
My username contains a space and is written in Cyrillic.
If the username is without a space and in Latin, then there is no such problem. You can fly.

Ru
Мое имя пользователя содержит пробел и написано кириллицей.


Если имя пользователя без пробелов и на латинице, то такой проблемы нет. Ты можешь летать.
Ok, thanks for report
BTW, since the dll in bin folder is loaded automatically after declaring it in entry.lua and we have no control on prevent this behaviour, we should consider this a *BUG* of all DCS mods based on EFM.
At this point we hope not having too much users adopting "special" characters in their name
__________________

ACER Predator Orion 9000: Windows 10 Home | Intel i9-7900X | 8x16GB Crucial Ballistix Sport@2666Mhz | Sapphire GTX1080TI | Intel 600P 256GB | Sandisk Extreme Pro 480GB | Seagate Firecuda 2TB
ACER Predator XB281HK: 28" TN G-SYNC 4K@60hz
ThrustMaster Warthog Hotas, TFRP, MFD Cougar Pack, TrackIR 5
Automan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 08:28 PM   #58
Spanish Archer
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 7
Default

Congratulations to Frecce Tricolori Virtuali dev. team!!!


This work is simply FANTASTIC, it's a BLAST! Really, really comparable to a payware module. I'm goint to enjoy very much fliyng this beauty!


Thank you for this GIFT!


Fernando
Spanish Archer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 08:50 PM   #59
Eldur
Senior Member
 
Eldur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: On a fluffy cloud above Ponyville
Posts: 2,354
Default

Installed it, wiped the combos out of the joystick\default.lua, set up my controls and had fun flying her for the first time. Didn't even check the manual to get her up and running, thanks to the pretty simple and straightforward cockpit layout. Flipped the battery and gens on, pushed the throttle to idle (while checking the axis mappings), flipped engine master and JPT limiter, then the start button... all warnings I had left were the canopy and anti skid. Just had to map the steer button when I noticed I couldn't turn on the ground, but that was kinda expected. Interestingly, this is the only plane now in my hangar that starts moving on idle thrust, something that the Harrier also should do... feels great not to be glued to the ground.



Things I noticed:


- I have yet to find a way to get the throttle back from idle to off
- rudder axes do nothing in the first half
- missing FFB, but...



Quote:
Originally Posted by 6S.Duke View Post
Yes, with the next update we will try to add the FF.

... thanks a lot, very much appreciated!


I think this is a pretty decent release
__________________
Eldur is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-24-2019, 09:22 PM   #60
Alacc17
Senior Member
 
Alacc17's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Электросталь
Posts: 2,448
Default

Absolutely amazing work! My congratulations and applause!
__________________
фил фоба не слаще...
________________
i5-3570K, 24GB DDR3-1600, 6GB GTX1060, Win7x64
Alacc17 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 05:08 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.