Re WWII Assets pack installation number - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-29-2017, 02:28 AM   #11
FragBum
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: QLD, AUS.
Posts: 1,865
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Chris Ogilvie View Post
DCS acknowledges WWII Assets Pack has installed? however no. registered......says no key? can't find any reference to WWII Assets Pack serial no in Fast Mission start up ?
Go to Module management on the DCS main startup page go to the entry for the assets pack.


Click on the DRM button for the module and that will take you through the process. I normally either have my account open or the email with the key number so /I can copy and past when asked during the process.
__________________
Control is an illusion which usually shatters at the least expected moment.
Gazelle Mini-gun version is endorphins with rotors. See above.
DCS Rig. ASUS X99Pro i7 5930K@4.7Ghz Ino3D RTX2080Ti@1.665GHz 8*8GB DDR4@2.4GHz SSD EVGA 850W G2 Rift CV1 Windows 10Pro bu0836x and Frankensteined Cyclic Collective and Saitek Combat Pro Pedals.
FragBum is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2018, 07:22 AM   #12
fighter1976
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 122
Default lost WWII Assets Pack

Hi!
Currently running a 2.5.2 ver on DCS World Open Beta and a 2.5.2 (more exactly 2.5.2.20.601)ver on DCS world.After last update cannot find Normandy map ,nor the WWII vehicles or artillery on mission editor.Can anyone help, please?
Thank you!
fighter1976 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2018, 03:01 PM   #13
Captain Orso
Senior Member
 
Captain Orso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Stuttgart, Germany
Posts: 1,467
Default

Have you looked to see if they are installed in the module manager?
__________________
When you hit the wrong button on take-off


System Specs.
Spoiler:
System board ... MSI X99A GAMING 9 ACK
CPU ............ Intel Core i7-5820K @ 3800MHz per OC Genie
CPU cooling .... Noctua NH-D15
Memory ......... 16GB DDR4-3000 G.Skill Ripjaw
PSU ............ Corsair AX860i PSU
Graphics card .. Zotac Nvidia GeForce GTX 1080 Ti Amp! Extreme
System disk .... SanDisk Extreme PRO 480GB SSD
Monitor ........ ASUS MG279Q, 27"
VR ............. Oculus Rift CV1
Captain Orso is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2018, 02:16 PM   #14
fighter1976
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 122
Default

Yeah, they appear as installed
fighter1976 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 11:18 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.