Impossible to bind T rudder trustmaster... - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-15-2019, 07:10 PM   #11
alexkon3
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 3
Default

It could be that you need this for it work
http://shop.thrustmaster.com/de_de/t...b-adapter.html
After i seperated the throttle and the rudder I had no problems
alexkon3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2019, 08:55 PM   #12
Igor L.
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 7
Default

yes... possible to bind on all other planes I have... F5, Mig 21, L39, A10, etc...... just not possible on F14
Igor L. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2019, 01:49 AM   #13
Max_Rogue
Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: Florida
Posts: 265
Default

It works fine for me.
__________________
Max_Rogue is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2019, 05:26 PM   #14
NAKE350
Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: UK
Posts: 171
Default

The rudder will not work for me from pedals until I go into control options, click on the rudder mapping cell under 'Axis Commands' and hit the 'Default' button below. The axis then responds to the pedals normally.

I have to do this each time I start DCS for some reason. All other planes work just fine.
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Rudder.JPG
Views:	11
Size:	64.8 KB
ID:	206551   Click image for larger version

Name:	Rudder2.JPG
Views:	12
Size:	70.0 KB
ID:	206552  
__________________
Intel Core i3 8350K 4GHz, PNY GTX 1070 XLR8 OC, AS Rock Z370 Pro4 Motherboard, Samsung SSD, 16G DDR4 Ram, Windows 10 PRO 64 Bit

HTC Vive, Tripple Samsung 27" C27F Display with Nvidia surround set at 50Hz, Hotas Warthog, Saitek Pro Flight rudder pedals, EDtracker, Track IR.
NAKE350 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2019, 06:53 PM   #15
Igor L.
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 7
Default

The rudder work properly now for me... I tried again to bind it and it is a success (I just needed to remove/install again the F14).
But it is still impossible to have left and right breaks on the pedals... and it is a big problem...
Igor L. is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2019, 07:20 PM   #16
Magot
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 179
Default

your problem is propably know bug:
https://forums.eagle.ru/showthread.php?t=233656

More people have problem assign on any planes include F-14 some axis. Rudder pedals axis ..
Its not problem F-14 module but DCS world
ED in this time ignore it .. no response

I have same problem.
Magot is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2019, 06:47 AM   #17
dartagnan
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 3
Default TPR Pendlum Rudder and F-14

Well I'm very pleased with the game accept I can not map my Thrustmaster TPR Pendulum Rudder System to the F-14. I have to use the coolie switch on my HOTAS WARTHOG for my rudder and brakes. Is there anyone out there with the same problem that maybe using the TPR Pendlum Rudder System. It's very disturbing to me that I have one of the most expensive rudder systems out there and I can't use it. Is there anyone that can help me? Thanks in advance.
dartagnan is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 01:31 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.