Wheel brake both command malfunction - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-19-2020, 09:36 PM   #1
LeCuvier
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: South of France
Posts: 2,026
Default [NO BUG] Wheel brake both command malfunction

I have assigned the "wheel brake both" command to a switch. When I activate the switch, only the right-hand wheelbrake is activated. In the attached track I have cycled the switch several times ON/OFF several times, and you see that only the right-hand pedal is depressed. This is a new bug that needs to be corrected.
Attached Files
File Type: trk FW-190D9 WheelbrakesBoth_Failure.trk (1.54 MB, 13 views)
__________________
LeCuvier
Windows 10 Pro 64Bit | i7-4790 CPU |16 GB RAM|SSD System Disk|SSD Gaming Disk| MSI GTX-1080 Gaming 8 GB| Acer XB270HU | TM Warthog HOTAS | VKB Gladiator Pro | MongoosT-50 | MFG Crosswind Pedals | TrackIR 5

Last edited by LeCuvier; 07-22-2020 at 02:47 PM. Reason: no bug
LeCuvier is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2020, 12:44 PM   #2
iFoxRomeo
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 764
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by LeCuvier View Post
I have assigned the "wheel brake both" command to a switch. When I activate the switch, only the right-hand wheelbrake is activated. In the attached track I have cycled the switch several times ON/OFF several times, and you see that only the right-hand pedal is depressed. This is a new bug that needs to be corrected.
No Bug, see your Anton report https://forums.eagle.ru/showthread.p...91#post4428691

Fox
iFoxRomeo is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 06:31 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.