Complete Keycommands? - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-20-2018, 04:03 PM   #1
Devrim
Veteran
 
Devrim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Turkey
Posts: 4,203
Exclamation Complete Keycommands?

Hi.

When do you plan to complete all keybindings (keycommands)?
For example, on the dash, there're still missing commands for instruments that are used frequently. Plus countermeasure box too.

There may be some threads containing some solutions made by users but, I want to use official lua file. I'm tired to be trying to save the modified lua file in every DCS update in every week (avg.).

Polychop. Could you please pay attention on this?
Thank you so much.

Dev.
__________________
i7-2600 @3.4GHz | Corsair Veng. 16GB @1600MHz. | MSI nVidia GTX970 | Samsung 850EVO 256GB SSD (Win7HPx64)
Samsung 27" LS27D590P & Samsung 20" SyncMaster206BW | Saitek X-55 Rhino & Rudder | Trustmaster MFD Cougars | Logitech G13 & G230 & G510 & SwitchPanel | TIR5

MY MODS | MY CONTROLLER PROFILE
Devrim is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2018, 05:44 PM   #2
swatstar98
Member
 
swatstar98's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Location: Spain
Posts: 193
Default

You can create new keybindings using ctrl or alt
__________________
"parts are falling off the french helicopter.. IT IS A MISSILE YOU IMBECILE"\\
swatstar98 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2018, 09:55 PM   #3
Devrim
Veteran
 
Devrim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Turkey
Posts: 4,203
Default

What do you mean?
__________________
i7-2600 @3.4GHz | Corsair Veng. 16GB @1600MHz. | MSI nVidia GTX970 | Samsung 850EVO 256GB SSD (Win7HPx64)
Samsung 27" LS27D590P & Samsung 20" SyncMaster206BW | Saitek X-55 Rhino & Rudder | Trustmaster MFD Cougars | Logitech G13 & G230 & G510 & SwitchPanel | TIR5

MY MODS | MY CONTROLLER PROFILE
Devrim is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2018, 01:21 AM   #4
swatstar98
Member
 
swatstar98's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Location: Spain
Posts: 193
Default

https://i.gyazo.com/8dc71222777c102b...2a1128fe19.png I mean this! You can push shift or ctrl or alt to make a new binding.
__________________
"parts are falling off the french helicopter.. IT IS A MISSILE YOU IMBECILE"\\
swatstar98 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2018, 09:26 AM   #5
Devrim
Veteran
 
Devrim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Turkey
Posts: 4,203
Default

I know how to assign commands.

I'm talking about another problem that is "missing commands". For example, if the commands of the ADI device isn't provided by the developer (there's no any keycommands lines in Controls page) how can you "make a new binding"?

Can you "make a new binding" for the switches on the flare box (without adding any lines in stock lua file)?

I just like Polychop to finish/complete all devices commands.

Thank you.
__________________
i7-2600 @3.4GHz | Corsair Veng. 16GB @1600MHz. | MSI nVidia GTX970 | Samsung 850EVO 256GB SSD (Win7HPx64)
Samsung 27" LS27D590P & Samsung 20" SyncMaster206BW | Saitek X-55 Rhino & Rudder | Trustmaster MFD Cougars | Logitech G13 & G230 & G510 & SwitchPanel | TIR5

MY MODS | MY CONTROLLER PROFILE
Devrim is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2018, 11:41 AM   #6
swatstar98
Member
 
swatstar98's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Location: Spain
Posts: 193
Default

Ah! I miss understood you! Maybe, they just want that way, so you have to look around the cockpit
__________________
"parts are falling off the french helicopter.. IT IS A MISSILE YOU IMBECILE"\\
swatstar98 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 04:11 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.