fc1.1 is needed - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-22-2016, 07:48 PM   #1
ramy the phenom
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 8
Default fc1.1 is needed

how to download fc1.1
i have downloaded Flaming Cliffs 2
but error saying (lock on 1.1 not found)
and downloaded fc1.1 from here
http://www.lockon.ru/en/downloads/so..._1.1b_english/
but error saying
original versio of lockon not found
is there any link for fc1.1 complete or a way to install fc2 on win7 without need of fc1.1
thank you
ramy the phenom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2016, 12:34 PM   #2
The Legman
Member
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: Spain
Posts: 154
Default

You need to have Lock On: Modern Air Combat installed on your PC in order to use it.
The Legman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2016, 10:42 PM   #3
ramy the phenom
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 8
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by The Legman View Post
You need to have Lock On: Modern Air Combat installed on your PC in order to use it.
from where can i get it?
does it work on win7 64 bit?
i downloaded it from external site ready for play but it didnt work

Last edited by ramy the phenom; 11-23-2016 at 10:46 PM.
ramy the phenom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2016, 01:56 AM   #4
rrohde
Veteran
 
rrohde's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Oklahoma is OK
Posts: 3,533
Default

Why are you looking at obsolete content?

This here will get you started: https://www.digitalcombatsimulator.c.../world/stable/

Then from within DCS world, you can purchase Flaming Cliffs 3.
__________________

PC: Intel Core i7-7700K 4.2GHz @ 5.1GHz | MSI GTX 1080 TI 11GB VRAM | ASUS Maximus IX Hero | Corsair LPX 32GB 3200MHz DDR4 RAM | 27" Acer Monitor (2560x1440) | 512GB Samsung 850 PRO SSD | Win10 Pro 64bit | Oculus Rift CV1 | VKB Gunfighter Pro Mk.II /w MCG PRO





Chizh on the question as to why DCS development seems slower and slower: "Slower than 20 years ago? - Yes. The slowdown is primarily due to increased requirements for quality. Very few modelers are able to provide it."



rrohde is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-25-2016, 04:18 PM   #5
ramy the phenom
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 8
Default

what about fc2 problem
blackshark.lua no such file or directory
ramy the phenom is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 04:54 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.