TRIPLE MONITORS with Softh , Flaming Cliffs 2 - Page 4 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-18-2011, 07:37 PM   #31
Emmer
Member
 
Emmer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: On your six!
Posts: 666
Default

Hi,

Have a 19 and 15 inch monitor.
I could use this in FC 2 as well?
__________________
http://www.fulltimepilots.nl/Sigs/LLTM2014.jpg
http://www.fulltimepilots.nl
Emmer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2011, 07:37 AM   #32
PeterP
Veteran
 
PeterP's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany / UTC+1
Posts: 5,183
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Emmer View Post
Hi,

Have a 19 and 15 inch monitor.
I could use this in FC 2 as well?
yes sure - please follow the link I have posted - and read the Readme of SoftTH(!) before posting more questions - this will help us help you!
__________________

PeterP is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-11-2012, 08:06 AM   #33
PVI_Eagle
Member
 
PVI_Eagle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 127
Default Export MFD in Flamming cliff 3

is it possibile to export FC3 MFD to a differenti monitor , line skval- abris in BS2, setting the LUA file?

for example the RADAR and EWR of F15???
PVI_Eagle is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2013, 03:23 AM   #34
Formski
Junior Member
 
Formski's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 69
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PVI_Eagle View Post
is it possibile to export FC3 MFD to a differenti monitor , line skval- abris in BS2, setting the LUA file?

for example the RADAR and EWR of F15???
Not sure if you've found it yet, but you can hit Ctrl+Enter (the old combo that brought up the controls position layout in BS2 & A10C) and it will bring up the Radar in one MFD and the controls position layout in the other.

Unfortunately not yet possible to get the RWR up as far as I know.

Formski
__________________
i7 4930k @ 4.5Ghz | 32GB DDR3 @ 2133MHz | Gigabyte X79-UP4
Radeon Vega 64 8GB | Samsung C34W791 at 3440x1440 | Windows 10 Pro x64
Auzentech X-Fi Forte | Thrustmaster MFDs, Warthog & Cougar with Simped-Vario F16C Pedals| TrackIR 5
Formski is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2013, 05:13 AM   #35
fitness88
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2,479
Default Options tab in FC3 using a second monitor

I know I can put information from documents on my second screen while flying but what do the 5 monitor options in the 'options' tab offer for a 2 screen setup?
Thank you.
fitness88 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2013, 10:52 PM   #36
bluz
Junior Member
 
bluz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Posts: 2
Default

Hi there,

Do you use SLI or crossfire at all ?

Cheers
__________________
[FC2|F-15]
bluz is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Triple Monitor with Softh S77th-RYKE Input and Output 89 03-20-2011 09:11 PM
Flaming cliffs 2.0 or not? Barso Lock On: Flaming Cliffs 1 & 2 9 01-20-2010 11:13 PM
3 monitors no triple head to go Kai Input and Output 4 03-28-2009 03:54 PM
Triple monitors Setup ovof666 Input and Output 2 01-10-2009 01:32 PM
Just got Flaming Cliffs.... manster Lock On: Flaming Cliffs 1 & 2 5 05-05-2006 11:05 PM

All times are GMT. The time now is 11:36 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.