My fist impression of Super Taurus Throttle - Page 8 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-29-2020, 04:34 PM   #71
Catseye
Senior Member
 
Catseye's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Canada
Posts: 1,038
Default Wingwing F16 Throttle Grip

Last week I messaged Winwing regarding development of an F16 throttle grip. Their reply was yes, working fast to make.

No dates just that they are working quickly in its development as an addon to their throttle system.

I'm looking forward to this.
Catseye is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2020, 08:19 PM   #72
Guram
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Bethesda, MD, USA
Posts: 207
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Catseye View Post
Last week I messaged Winwing regarding development of an F16 throttle grip. Their reply was yes, working fast to make.

No dates just that they are working quickly in its development as an addon to their throttle system.

I'm looking forward to this.
Guram is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-30-2020, 07:12 PM   #73
streakeagle
Senior Member
 
streakeagle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 1,305
Default

I am very happy with the Hornet throttle, so I would gladly buy an equally well made F-16 throttle.
__________________
streakeagle is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2020, 04:40 PM   #74
Marine Commando
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Location: Ireland
Posts: 8
Default

Hey man, I'm having trouble binding my switches on the panel. Did you have any issues? Any links or tutorials? I have no experience with this stuff
Marine Commando is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2020, 07:06 PM   #75
Lobinjaevel
Member
 
Lobinjaevel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Sweden
Posts: 331
Default

Log in to the ww software, then you can download their bindning in the app. I believe you can unistall the app afterwards if you want, APU switch wont sync tho
Lobinjaevel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2020, 08:15 AM   #76
MustangSally
Member
 
MustangSally's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Brisbane Australia
Posts: 530
Default

Double post
__________________


Obutto Ozone
i9-9900K @ 5.1 - delided, Gigabyte Aorus Elite MB

32gig Corsair DDR4@3600
MSI 2080Ti, Corsair H150i Pro water cooler
Winwing Super Taurus and Super Libra
MFG Crosswind pedals
HP reverb & TrackIr
MustangSally is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2020, 08:16 AM   #77
MustangSally
Member
 
MustangSally's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Brisbane Australia
Posts: 530
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Marine Commando View Post
Hey man, I'm having trouble binding my switches on the panel. Did you have any issues? Any links or tutorials? I have no experience with this stuff
Make sure panel is plugged into mainboard usb or powered hub.
Run up DCS, go to settings, select the aircraft you want.
In the device columns you will see the Winwing panel.
Select the binding on the left then double click the corresponding box in the panel column.
Once the dialogue box opens move the switch on the panel. Do this for all the switches then click ok
__________________


Obutto Ozone
i9-9900K @ 5.1 - delided, Gigabyte Aorus Elite MB

32gig Corsair DDR4@3600
MSI 2080Ti, Corsair H150i Pro water cooler
Winwing Super Taurus and Super Libra
MFG Crosswind pedals
HP reverb & TrackIr

Last edited by MustangSally; 08-02-2020 at 10:35 AM.
MustangSally is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 09:27 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.