Cant change TACAN Band - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-28-2019, 03:13 AM   #1
lvialpando
Junior Member
 
lvialpando's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 73
Default Cant change TACAN Band

On the ICP i hit 0 to change to a y band but it just adds a 0 wherever is highlighted. i did this after entering my desired channel. Is there something im doing wrong?


TIA
__________________
THUNDERHEAD
lvialpando is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2019, 03:34 AM   #2
Emmy
Senior Member
 
Emmy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: Arizona
Posts: 2,136
Default

Enter desired channel .. Hit Enter
Hit 0 .. Hit Enter

Dobber right .. Change from T/R to AA T/R
__________________

http://www.476vfightergroup.com/content.php
High Quality Aviation Photography For Personal Enjoyment And Editorial Use.
www.crosswindimages.com
Emmy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 02:12 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.