Black Shark Virtual Panel v.1.1 - Page 10 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-05-2010, 03:55 AM   #91
showtime817th
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 221
Default

I'm running two monitors on same computer and BSV1.1 screen turn white when mission starts. And when I select full screen BSV1.1 goes full screen on the monitor BS is play on and does not stay on second monitor.
showtime817th is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2010, 04:48 PM   #92
CAT_101st
Senior Member
 
CAT_101st's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: CA. USA
Posts: 1,801
Send a message via MSN to CAT_101st
Default

go full screan with BSVP befor you start DCS it will stay put.
__________________
Home built PC Win 10 Pro 64bit, MB ASUS Z170 WS, 6700K, EVGA 1080Ti Hybrid, 16GB DDR4 3200, H115 Pro Rad, Custom built A-10C sim pit, TM WARTHOG HOTAS, Cougar MFD's, 3D printed UFC and Saitek rudders. HTC VIVE VR.

https://digitalcombatmercenaries.enjin.com/
CAT_101st is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-05-2010, 08:20 PM   #93
showtime817th
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 221
Default

Hey Cat,

When I do that it move to the main monitor where BS is.

Are you going to be on TS this weekend?

Showtime
showtime817th is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2010, 04:25 AM   #94
CAT_101st
Senior Member
 
CAT_101st's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: CA. USA
Posts: 1,801
Send a message via MSN to CAT_101st
Default

I shuld be on this weakend. I am usaly on later in the day. I am PST -8 GMT
__________________
Home built PC Win 10 Pro 64bit, MB ASUS Z170 WS, 6700K, EVGA 1080Ti Hybrid, 16GB DDR4 3200, H115 Pro Rad, Custom built A-10C sim pit, TM WARTHOG HOTAS, Cougar MFD's, 3D printed UFC and Saitek rudders. HTC VIVE VR.

https://digitalcombatmercenaries.enjin.com/
CAT_101st is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2010, 05:30 PM   #95
=ScE=Black1
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 672
Default

Hello

I have 2 monitors, my main one with BS and the other one I have setup and running. I can see my desktop photo on both monitors and can bring up the BSVP panel, but, do not no how to get it over to my second monitor? any ideas? thanks

Do i need to go to my control panel under desktop and set "Duplicate Displays" or something?

Last edited by =ScE=Black1; 02-06-2010 at 05:40 PM.
=ScE=Black1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2010, 03:30 PM   #96
=ScE=Black1
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 672
Default

I got it to work, fantastic product, any news of a shkval setup coming?
=ScE=Black1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2010, 03:52 AM   #97
showtime817th
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 221
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jessi1 View Post
I got it to work, fantastic product, any news of a shkval setup coming?

What video card do have?
showtime817th is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-09-2010, 01:43 PM   #98
=ScE=Black1
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 672
Default

Nvidia 9800gtx
=ScE=Black1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2010, 01:25 PM   #99
Килл4Фчн -AuG-
Junior Member
 
Килл4Фчн -AuG-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 5
Default

Hello Guys,
I use 3 monitors. Main Monitor is runing with DCS:BS an other both with Touchbuddy. The monitor to the right using BSVP too. My problem: when i start DCS:BS in fullscreen, the BSVP(1.1) turn white. I ca't read my gauges. I think no problem. I start DCS:BS in window mode and BSVP runing normal! Great work! But.... i can't play DCS:BS in window-mode... i lost all my Frames.... (WinXP, 8Gig RAM, AMD6400+ dual code and geForce 260 GTX) What can i do, to play DCS:BS in fullscreen and using BSVP1.1 ???
__________________


Your SIX is my Twelve!

http://www.youtube.com/kill4funaug?gl=DE&hl=de

Килл4Фчн -AuG- is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2010, 03:26 AM   #100
=ScE=Black1
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 672
Default

8gigs of ram with winXP does nothing, you are not able to use more than 3.? with XP so the other ram is doing nothing, switch to win7 64bit and be able to use that ram. I believe this will help you immensely.

Can I ask were you found ( a link please) the combat radio talk that is in your video "part1 a day in the cockpit" or something like that, it sounded great and would like to put it in my R800 radio frequency.

Last edited by =ScE=Black1; 03-06-2010 at 03:38 AM.
=ScE=Black1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Black Shark Virtual Panel v.1.1 Mnemonic DCS: Ka-50 Черная Акула 63 11-24-2017 12:26 PM
Virtual Panel v.1.2.1 Mnemonic Общее Обсуждение 150 09-24-2017 04:09 AM
Black Shark Virtual Squadrons V1Rotate Multiplayer 11 09-20-2009 11:31 AM
Virtual Panel for Black Shark? Allo PC Hardware and Related Software 0 12-14-2008 09:58 AM
Virtual Panel! Mnemonic Lock On: Flaming Cliffs 1 & 2 30 01-18-2007 08:52 AM

All times are GMT. The time now is 02:56 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.