JTAC Issues - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-25-2019, 09:14 PM   #11
Appleonastick
Junior Member
 
Appleonastick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Krommenie, The Netherlands
Posts: 56
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by GrEaSeLiTeNiN View Post
Yeah Fast Mission default JTAC doesn’t work properly. I usually just redo a new JTAC setup.

Old JTAC thread here with good info on proper set up...
https://forums.eagle.ru/showthread.php?t=238294
Do you do anything special? or steps that must be followed?
__________________
DCS A-10C Warthog, DCS AV-8B, DCS F/A-18C. DCS KA-50, DCS F-14B. Pre-Ordered DCS F-16CM
System: Z390 - i7 9700k - GTX 1080ti - 32gb ram - 1tb SSD - 1tb HDD - TM Hotas Warthog - Logi pro rudders - Trackir
Appleonastick is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2019, 09:29 AM   #12
GrEaSeLiTeNiN
Member
 
GrEaSeLiTeNiN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 273
Default

The steps are in the thread
GrEaSeLiTeNiN is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 06:37 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.