Screenshots of DFS in Win 10 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-27-2017, 08:09 AM   #1
Daveebee
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 2
Default Screenshots of DFS in Win 10

Hi, Isit possible to take a screenshot in DFS? I am in Win 10.
Daveebee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2017, 08:32 AM   #2
Weta43
ED Testers Team
 
Weta43's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Aro Valley Wellington New Zealand
Posts: 6,626
Default

DFS?
DCS?
Press print screen
Images in user/saved games/DCS/screeshots
__________________
Cheers.
Weta43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 03:00 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.