Is NS430 bugged? - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-02-2019, 08:10 PM   #1
Bigskill
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 50
Default Is NS430 bugged?

I got this yesterday, its the version for all the planes.
So I unable it from the option menu, when I turn it on, it keep saying loading..... there is no map loading or nothing, is it bugged?
Can someone help me out please?



Thx
Bigskill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-03-2019, 09:18 AM   #2
Morpheus
Member
 
Morpheus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: France
Posts: 502
Default

You have to "press" ENTER, next window too https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QqFUrzcLvdk
__________________

DCS Virtual Breitling Flight Lead

Last edited by Morpheus; 02-03-2019 at 09:24 AM.
Morpheus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2019, 01:47 PM   #3
BaD CrC
Senior Member
 
BaD CrC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: New Jersey, USA
Posts: 2,442
Default

There's a manual that comes with this module.
__________________

8086K delid @5.1Ghz under EKWB Water, 2080Ti FE, 32Gb DDR4, 970Pro NvME.
BaD CrC is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2019, 01:47 PM   #4
thrustvector
Senior Member
 
thrustvector's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Exeter uk
Posts: 1,144
Default

enter as said a couple of times on the menu, then msg I think then its done
thrustvector is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2019, 04:31 PM   #5
Bigskill
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 50
Default

Its woirking now, I used the real one few times, now is working fine not sure what happened there.
Bigskill is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 04:46 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.