Want to Create 2 New Actions in Axis Commands Options / Controls for the Ka-50 : How? - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-15-2019, 12:38 PM   #11
LeCuvier
Senior Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: South of France
Posts: 1,353
Default Reduced "Speed" for TV brightness and contrast key commands

I almost forgot that I had some time ago slowed down these two knobs when used with pushbutton-type switches (I use the UP/DOWN toggles on my DSD button box). This however could not be done in the "default.lua". I had to reduce the "gain" values in the file "clickabledata.lua" from 0.1 to 0.01.
This works fine for me. If you want to jump through that hoop I can post the detail of the change.
__________________
LeCuvier
Windows 10 Pro 64Bit | i7-4790 CPU |16 GB RAM|SSD System Disk|SSD Gaming Disk| MSI GTX-1080 Gaming 8 GB| Acer XB270HU | TM Warthog HOTAS | VKB Gladiator Pro | MongoosT-50 | MFG Crosswind Pedals | TrackIR 5
LeCuvier is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2019, 08:24 AM   #12
flanker0ne
Senior Member
 
flanker0ne's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Rome Italy
Posts: 1,293
Default

You are my hero!!
It work perfectly with the LeoBodnar USB card + Potentiometer
__________________
AMVI Forum , Youtube Channel , Facebook Page
flanker0ne is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 10:44 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.