Switch to desktop - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-16-2019, 01:13 PM   #11
CBStu
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Posts: 79
Default

I changed the screen resolution. In Win 10 my screen is at 1920x1080. In DCS it is set at 1920x1000. This leaves the task bar at the bottom visible just like when running any other program.
CBStu is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2019, 01:36 PM   #12
Hallister
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 16
Default

The Windows Key + D will work. Alt Tab will only cycle through open applications not to the desktop.
Hallister is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 04:20 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.