Harrier Problem - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-29-2019, 09:15 PM   #1
lancer24
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Location: San Diego
Posts: 2
Default Harrier Problem

Hi, I know this is not the forum for PC aircraft but I am not sure where to go for that. I was wondering if anyone would know a solution to a problem I have with the PC version of the AV-8B ? It seems that I can access the Stores Load Worksheet for the aircraft, shut the aircraft down (through cut off the fuel supply), and can set the parking brake, however I can not seem to be able to change the aircrafts loadout from the 4 fuel tanks it has in its default state to say, maybe carrying missiles or rockets. I do have to also add that I am trying to do this in Prepar3d v4.5 and the AV-8B was made for FSX Acceleration. (maybe that has something to do with it, I don't know) Any help, advice or suggestion would be greatly appreciated.
Richard
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	Stores Load Management.jpg
Views:	144
Size:	549.8 KB
ID:	222010  
lancer24 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2019, 12:32 AM   #2
Jackjack171
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 15
Default

Did you try the Razbam Facebook page? Love to help you, but I gave up that sim long ago.

Good Luck!
Jackjack171 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2019, 12:50 AM   #3
Harlikwin
Veteran
 
Harlikwin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: Living rent free in your mind
Posts: 4,735
Default

Wait. You are asking about tech support for prepar3d on the razbam DCS forum? I hate to say it but you got razbamboozled...
__________________
New hotness: I7 9700k 4.8ghz, 32gb ddr4, 2080ti, TM Warthog. TrackIR, HP Reverb (formermly CV1)
Old-N-busted: i7 4720HQ ~3.5GHZ, +32GB DDR3 + Nvidia GTX980m (4GB VRAM) TM Warthog. TrackIR, Rift CV1 (yes really).
Harlikwin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2019, 01:18 AM   #4
Tholozor
Member
 
Tholozor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Georgia, USA
Posts: 489
Default

Yea, you're asking for tech support for the wrong simulator.
__________________
REAPER 51 | Tholozor
Tholozor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2019, 04:05 AM   #5
zhukov032186
Senior Member
 
zhukov032186's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Fort Worth, Tx
Posts: 2,553
Default

That sticky note seems to be the problem. I'm pretty sure if you just throw that away the plame will work fine again. Works at my job, but that's RL.......
__________________
Zhukov attacks *FORUM USER* with Legendary Trollsword!
*FORUM USER* Constitution save roll.... Fail!
*FORUM USER* afflicted with ''Hurt Feelz'', -1 Concentration for two rounds
zhukov032186 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2019, 08:09 PM   #6
=DECOY=
Senior Member
 
=DECOY='s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Location: West Sussex, United Kingdom
Posts: 2,154
Default

PM me and i can help you
__________________

Razbam Community Manager
Water cooled i7-7700K oc at 5Ghz | 2080ti | 32GB DDR4 Ram | Virpil T50 | Warthog Throttle | Saitek Peddles | Rift S
Razbam Website | Facebook Page | Offical Razbam YouTube Channel


=DECOY= is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 04:58 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.