Radar altimeter keybind? - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-25-2019, 04:36 PM   #1
exile2256
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 41
Default Radar altimeter keybind?

Is it possible to bind the adjuster knob for the radar altimeter? If so, what is it listed under? I’ve tried a few things, non of them appear to be it.
exile2256 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2019, 04:43 PM   #2
USMC_Trev
Senior Member
 
USMC_Trev's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: Debtsville
Posts: 2,419
Default

Look under Axes
__________________


Stapp's Law: The universal aptitude for ineptitude makes any human accomplishment an incredible miracle.

i7 4770K OC'ed to 4.3, GTX 1070 Seahawk (OC'ed), Oculus Rift CV1, 32Gb RAM, 64-bit Windows 10
USMC_Trev is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2019, 06:30 PM   #3
drallabco
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 46
Default

It is under BIT button or something like that. If you search BIT, it should show up I think.
drallabco is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2019, 09:31 PM   #4
Gierasimov
Senior Member
 
Gierasimov's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Undisclosed NATO country
Posts: 1,116
Exclamation It is called Push To Test Switch

In CONTROL OPTIONS (F/A-18C Sim) you find it under Right Vertical Panel category.

Push To Test Switch CCW/Decrease
Push To Test Switch CW/Increase
Gierasimov is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2019, 10:50 PM   #5
exile2256
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 41
Default

Thank you.
exile2256 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 01:02 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.