Saitek ProFlight Yoke & F15C on DCS 2 doesn't work fine - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-05-2017, 03:15 PM   #1
jdeyrieux
Junior Member
 
jdeyrieux's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: France - Rognac
Posts: 11
Question Saitek ProFlight Yoke & F15C on DCS 2 doesn't work fine

Hi all,

F15 is only one plane with which my yoke doesn't work, none axes (X,Y,Z) action.

My config is DCS World 2.0.5.2576 + Nevada + FC3

tested on DCS 1.5.6 and F15+Saitek Proflight Yoke work fine !

Thanks in advance

Jacques
jdeyrieux is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2017, 04:42 PM   #2
razo+r
Veteran
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 5,659
Default

Have you tried to copy the F-15C.lua from 1.5 to 2.0?

That file is located here: "Saved games/DCS/Config/input"
razo+r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2017, 07:44 AM   #3
jdeyrieux
Junior Member
 
jdeyrieux's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: France - Rognac
Posts: 11
Default

I'm a newbie with DCS, and I prefere not tweak myself

I will try your proposal,
thanks
jdeyrieux is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2017, 06:54 PM   #4
jdeyrieux
Junior Member
 
jdeyrieux's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: France - Rognac
Posts: 11
Default

nothing like this in "Saved Games/" folder for twice game.

and in "Eagle Dynamis/" folders I have found 3 folders with sames files for each one for DCS World and DCS Wolrd 2.0 root
jdeyrieux is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
dcs 2.0, f15c, fc3, saitek proflight yoke

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 04:12 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.