tgp not attached - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-29-2017, 09:48 PM   #1
razo+r
Veteran
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 4,339
Default tgp not attached

If you load a tgp without gunpods, the tgp will float

can't attach the picture atm because i get the error 500 here
__________________

Rig: Maximus VII Ranger, 4790K @ 4.00 Ghz, MSI GTX 980 Ti, 16 GB non-oc RAM, 250 GB SAMSUNG EVO 850 SSD, 2TB HDD, Win 10 64-bit
razo+r is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2017, 10:12 PM   #2
Zeus67
3rd Party Developer
 
Zeus67's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Ecuador
Posts: 2,883
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by razo+r View Post
If you load a tgp without gunpods, the tgp will float

can't attach the picture atm because i get the error 500 here
1.5.8 creats a bugged png pic. Use a program like paint to open that file and then save it as a jpg instead. The you can post it.

We will check on the floating TPOD.
__________________
"Programming today is a race between software engineers striving to build bigger and better idiot-proof programs, and the Universe trying to produce bigger and better idiots. So far, the Universe is winning."

"The three most dangerous things in the world are a programmer with a soldering iron, a hardware type with a program patch and a user with an idea."
Zeus67 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2017, 10:13 PM   #3
razo+r
Veteran
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 4,339
Default

I get an http error 500 everytime i upload a picture right now on the forums, disregarding if .png or .jpeg
__________________

Rig: Maximus VII Ranger, 4790K @ 4.00 Ghz, MSI GTX 980 Ti, 16 GB non-oc RAM, 250 GB SAMSUNG EVO 850 SSD, 2TB HDD, Win 10 64-bit
razo+r is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2017, 10:15 PM   #4
Zeus67
3rd Party Developer
 
Zeus67's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Ecuador
Posts: 2,883
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by razo+r View Post
I get an http error 500 everytime i upload a picture right now on the forums, disregarding if .png or .jpeg
That's a 1.5.8 problem.
__________________
"Programming today is a race between software engineers striving to build bigger and better idiot-proof programs, and the Universe trying to produce bigger and better idiots. So far, the Universe is winning."

"The three most dangerous things in the world are a programmer with a soldering iron, a hardware type with a program patch and a user with an idea."
Zeus67 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2017, 10:17 PM   #5
razo+r
Veteran
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 4,339
Default

ah, ok then. thanks for the info.

But it still didn't work if i changed the file format with paint.
__________________

Rig: Maximus VII Ranger, 4790K @ 4.00 Ghz, MSI GTX 980 Ti, 16 GB non-oc RAM, 250 GB SAMSUNG EVO 850 SSD, 2TB HDD, Win 10 64-bit
razo+r is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2018, 11:56 PM   #6
Mustang
Veteran
 
Mustang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Essex, UK
Posts: 8,844
Default

Bump for this old thread, noticed this bug in action today in 2.5 after a cold start on the LHA


Last edited by Mustang; 03-21-2018 at 11:58 PM.
Mustang is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2018, 08:17 PM   #7
Shrike88
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Missouri
Posts: 271
Default

+1 This
Shrike88 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 05:28 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.