comms menu - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-16-2019, 10:06 PM   #11
Gierasimov
Member
 
Gierasimov's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Undisclosed NATO country
Posts: 732
Exclamation True and valid

Quote:
Originally Posted by ANE View Post
I had the same issue.

On the ground you need to use whatever you have mapped for “communication Window”.

In the air you need to use whatever you have mapped for “COMM 1” and “COMM 2”.

Hope this helps :-)
This ^^
Gierasimov is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2019, 01:10 AM   #12
Alpine1
Junior Member
 
Alpine1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 37
Default

Will give it a go,thanks.
Alpine1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2019, 10:38 PM   #13
Alpine1
Junior Member
 
Alpine1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 37
Default

Still no luck.Only when airborne does the comms menu not appear, regardless of what I have mapped to that command.Will keep trying,thanks.
Alpine1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-17-2019, 11:14 PM   #14
Alpine1
Junior Member
 
Alpine1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 37
Default

Tried mapping switches 'comm 1 &2' to the "comm 1&2 g xmt's They worked.Switched them back to "comm 1' and 2 and they remained mapped.So every thing is good,thanks again.
Alpine1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 02:39 AM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.