Imperial/Metrics units - Page 2 - ED Forums
 


Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-24-2019, 07:02 AM   #11
RIVER
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 284
Default

Just fix it, it is needed thx
RIVER is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2019, 10:04 AM   #12
Wolfbite
Junior Member
 
Wolfbite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 38
Default

But you just select imperial or metric in the l-39 options section?
Wolfbite is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2019, 10:51 PM   #13
Eldur
Senior Member
 
Eldur's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: On a fluffy cloud above Ponyville
Posts: 2,374
Default

+unlimited for units "by plane" option. We can change coordinates with a keystroke, should be possible to do that as well with units, and having an option to set them dependant on the plane's used units. Taking measurements for navigation on the map and realizing you're on the wrong units again is just pain...
__________________
Eldur is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 07:30 PM. vBulletin Skin by ForumMonkeys. Powered by vBulletin®.
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.